We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Romantic (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Performers
Simon Lane
(11)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Abba Revival
(5)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Simon Callaghan
(4)
Alasdair Beatson
(3)
Guy Johnston
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
Marios Papadopoulos
(3)
Maxim Vengerov
(3)
Nigel Hutchison
(3)
Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
(3)
Steven Isserlis
(3)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Alice Neary
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Alissa Firsova
(2)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Calidore String Quartet
(2)
Charles Matthews
(2)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(36)
Johannes Brahms
(31)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(28)
Claude Debussy
(22)
Robert Schumann
(22)
Felix Mendelssohn
(15)
Franz Schubert
(15)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(13)
Gabriel Fauré
(12)
César Franck
(11)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(11)
Antonín Dvorák
(10)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(10)
Franz Liszt
(10)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(10)
Astor Piazzolla
(9)
Bela Bartók
(9)
Francis Poulenc
(9)
Fritz Kreisler
(9)
Fryderyk Chopin
(9)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(8)
Sergey Prokofiev
(8)
Sir Edward Elgar
(8)
Benjamin Britten
(7)
John Ireland
(7)
show more
Country
England
(167)
Scotland
(6)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(82)
Berkshire
(12)
Cornwall
(10)
Gloucestershire
(10)
South Yorkshire
(8)
Hertfordshire
(7)
Oxfordshire
(7)
Devon
(4)
East Sussex
(3)
Lothian
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
Shropshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
show more
City
London
(75)
Windsor
(10)
Sheffield
(8)
Holborn
(7)
Oxford
(6)
Cheltenham
(4)
Edinburgh
(3)
Marazion
(3)
St Briavels
(3)
Falmouth
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Chipping Sodbury
(2)
Hatfield
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Tring
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chester
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(27)
Charlton House
(10)
The Old Court
(10)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(8)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Conway Hall
(7)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
St Briavels Church
(3)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(3)
St Peter's Church
(3)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(2)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(2)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
Marazion Community Centre
(2)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
St John sub Castro
(2)
The Civic Centre
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Town Hall
(2)
show more
Filtered by Romantic - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
A Portrait of Purcell - with St Mary's Music School and Choristers
St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral
Edinburgh
Wednesday
27 March 2019
19:30
Madeleine Mitchell plays Grace Williams, Elgar and Nyman
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
Leeds
Friday
22 March 2019
13:00
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Dmitry Khakhamov (violin) and Hao Zi Yoh (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
12 April 2019
13:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Jack Liebeck, Lavinia Dames and Carson Becke: Strauss in America, 1921
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Friday
05 April 2019
13:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Tranquillo - Sarah Waycott (flute) and Hannah Mitchell (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 April 2019
15:00
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Francesca Cull (cello) and Lysandre Ménard (piano) perform Chopin and Sollima
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
13 March 2019
13:10
Huw Wiggin (saxophone) and Noriko Ogawa (piano) perform Bach, Piazzolla, Borne
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
04 March 2019
13:10
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 174 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled