We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(17)
Baroque
(16)
20th Century
(13)
Classical
(10)
Impressionist
(4)
Contemporary
(3)
Nationalist
(3)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Simon Lane
(13)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Christopher Murray
(2)
Gary Pomeroy
(2)
Heath Quartet
(2)
Oliver Heath
(2)
Sara Wolstenholme
(2)
Abingdon Wind Quintet
(1)
Adrian Boorman
(1)
Alan Snow
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anna Do Gyung Im
(1)
Ben Aldren
(1)
Brenda Stewart
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Crispian Steele-Perkins
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
David Alexander
(1)
Doric String Quartet
(1)
Edward Lambert
(1)
Epsie Thompson
(1)
European Union Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Frinton Quartet
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(13)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(7)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Claude Debussy
(4)
Franz Schubert
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Henry Purcell
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Traditional Scottish
(1)
André Campra
(1)
Anonymous
(1)
Darius Milhaud
(1)
Ernest Bloch
(1)
Ernest Chausson
(1)
Fazil Say
(1)
Fernando J Obradors
(1)
Francis Pilkington
(1)
Franz Danzi
(1)
Giacomo Puccini
(1)
Gioachino Rossini
(1)
Giovanni Sollima
(1)
show more
Country
England
(27)
City
Windsor
(13)
Maidenhead
(6)
Reading
(4)
Thatcham
(2)
Cookham Dean, Maidenhead
(1)
Newbury
(1)
Venue
The Old Court
(12)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(6)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(3)
Old Bluecoat School
(2)
Lea Barn
(1)
St Bartholomew's Church
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
(1)
Filtered by Chamber - Berkshire
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
7th Windsor Festival International String Competition: Final
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
Windsor
Friday
29 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Raphaela Papadakis (soprano) and Manon Fischer-Dieskau (piano)
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
03 February 2019
16:00
Concert Spirituel | Newbury Chamber Choir
St George's Church
Newbury
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Duos with a difference | Steve Bingham and Brenda Stewart (violins and violas)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
28 February 2019
19:30
Beethoven Verdi and Puccini by The Frinton Quartet
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
04 November 2018
15:30
Six Hands
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
European Union Chamber Orchestra
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
29 January 2019
19:30
Doric Quartet
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Abingdon Wind Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:30
The Heath Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:30
The Temple Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 September 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival - Masterclass with Lawrence Power
Lea Barn
Cookham Dean, Maidenhead
Thursday
13 September 2018
10:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 27 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled