We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Performers
Simon Lane
(8)
Jonathan Radford
(5)
Nigel Hutchison
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Alasdair Beatson
(3)
Christine Zerafa
(3)
Emily Sun
(3)
Jess Gillam
(3)
Kumi Matsuo
(3)
Maria Wloszczowska
(3)
Matilda Lloyd
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Nigel Hutchinson
(3)
Philippa Mo
(3)
Rupert Marshall-Luck
(3)
Simon Callaghan
(3)
Ada Witczyk
(2)
Alice Neary
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Alissa Firsova
(2)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Ariana Kashefi
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Calidore String Quartet
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(51)
Claude Debussy
(28)
Astor Piazzolla
(21)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(20)
Francis Poulenc
(17)
Benjamin Britten
(16)
Franz Schubert
(15)
Maurice Ravel
(14)
Sergey Prokofiev
(14)
Isaac Albéniz
(13)
Johannes Brahms
(13)
Bela Bartók
(11)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(11)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(11)
Composer Not Known
(10)
Ernest Bloch
(9)
Manuel de Falla
(9)
Robert Schumann
(9)
Sir Edward Elgar
(9)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(9)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(8)
Felix Mendelssohn
(8)
George Gershwin
(8)
Fritz Kreisler
(7)
Gabriel Fauré
(7)
show more
Country
England
(215)
Scotland
(3)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(113)
Berkshire
(11)
Gloucestershire
(11)
Cornwall
(10)
Oxfordshire
(9)
Buckinghamshire
(5)
Devon
(5)
East Sussex
(5)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Surrey
(4)
Bedfordshire
(3)
Cheshire
(3)
Essex
(3)
North Yorkshire
(3)
Suffolk
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Shropshire
(2)
Czech Republic
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Isle of Wight
(1)
Kent
(1)
show more
City
London
(109)
Windsor
(8)
Oxford
(6)
Sheffield
(5)
Cambridge
(4)
Cheltenham
(4)
Holborn
(4)
Blythburgh
(3)
Chipping Sodbury
(3)
Lewes
(3)
Marazion
(3)
Falmouth
(2)
Bedford
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Newton Abbot
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Wallingford
(2)
Wendover
(2)
Whittington
(2)
Annan
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(36)
Charlton House
(14)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(10)
The Old Court
(8)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(4)
Conway Hall
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
Church of St George the Martyr
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Shortwave Cafe
(3)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(3)
St Mary's Church
(3)
St Peter's Church
(3)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(3)
Town Hall
(3)
Bolton Castle
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(2)
Church of St John the Baptist
(2)
Courtenay Centre
(2)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Holywell Music Room
(2)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - 20th Century
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Fabio Zanon (guitar) - Americas CD launch
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Madeleine Mitchell plays Grace Williams, Elgar and Nyman
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
Leeds
Friday
22 March 2019
13:00
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Jack Liebeck, Lavinia Dames and Carson Becke: Strauss in America, 1921
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Friday
05 April 2019
13:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Tranquillo - Sarah Waycott (flute) and Hannah Mitchell (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 April 2019
15:00
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
Meera Raja (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Prokofiev and John Mayer
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
10 April 2019
13:10
Mahan Esfahani (harpsichord) - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Mario Kurtjak (guitar) plays Barrios-Mangoré, JS Bach and Walton
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
08 March 2019
13:10
Huw Wiggin (saxophone) and Noriko Ogawa (piano) perform Bach, Piazzolla, Borne
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
04 March 2019
13:10
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Cello Showcase with Coral Lancaster
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
13 January 2019
16:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >>
(found total of 219 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled