We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(31)
20th Century
(13)
Classical
(11)
Baroque
(9)
Impressionist
(6)
Contemporary
(5)
Nationalist
(4)
Performers
Marios Papadopoulos
(3)
Maxim Vengerov
(3)
Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
(3)
Ensemble 360
(2)
James Lisney
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Paul Barritt
(2)
Alberto Portugheis
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alex Caldon
(1)
Alexandra Caldon
(1)
Alexia Mankovskaya
(1)
Alissa Firsova
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
Anja Jamšek
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Benjamin Hughes
(1)
Benjamin Roskams
(1)
Bogdan Vacarescu
(1)
Brodsky Trio
(1)
Callum Smart
(1)
Daniel Pioro
(1)
David Ballard
(1)
Grzegorz Mania
(1)
show more
Country
England
(30)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(13)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
Devon
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(10)
Holborn
(3)
Cambridge
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Tring
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Hatfield
(1)
Holt
(1)
Jicín
(1)
Kidderminster
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Shaldon
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Conway Hall
(3)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Harvington Hall
(1)
Jičín Castle
(1)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
Trinity College Chapel
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Johannes Brahms - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Alluna Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 February 2019
18:30
Anja Jamšek (violin) and Min Young Bae (piano) play Pärt, Brahms and Bartok
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
20 June 2018
13:10
Ben Goldscheider (horn), Callum Smart (violin) and Richard Uttley (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 February 2019
18:30
Classical Evening in the Great Chamber | Students of Birmingham Conservatoire
Harvington Hall
Kidderminster
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
From Sussex to the Steppes: musical journeys for violin, trumpet and piano
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
London
Friday
31 August 2018
19:00
Joel Siepmann (cello) and Mihály Berecz (piano) play Bach and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 February 2019
13:10
Julian Bliss, Melvyn Tan and Guy Johnston
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
21 September 2018
17:00
Kevin Suherman (piano) and Ye Jin Choi (cello) play Bach, Brahms and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 November 2018
13:10
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Ludmila Pavlová (violin) and Alissa Firsova (piano)
Jičín Castle
Jicín
Saturday
21 July 2018
18:00
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Brodsky Trio (violin, soprano and piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
25 May 2018
13:00
Maxim Vengerov
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Wednesday
04 July 2018
19:30
Maxim Vengerov
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Tuesday
03 July 2018
19:30
Maxim Vengerov - Cheltenham Music Festival Proms
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Thursday
05 July 2018
19:30
Mishka Momen (piano) and Siwoo Kim (violin)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
16 June 2018
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday
06 November 2018
12:45
Music in the Round Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Thursday
14 February 2019
19:15
Orpheus Leander (violin), Alberto Portugheis (piano) play Ginastera and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
23 May 2018
13:10
Pixels Ensemble (piano trio)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 March 2019
18:30
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Romana Szczepaniak (violin) and Grzegorz Mania (piano) play Brahms and Mozart
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
21 September 2018
13:10
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
Shaldon Festival: Fibonacci Sequence Chamber Ensemble
St Peter's Church
Shaldon
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Songs of Love and Nonsense - Sheringham and Cromer Choral Society
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
Holt
Saturday
14 July 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 31 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled