We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(56)
Classical
(29)
20th Century
(27)
Contemporary
(9)
Nationalist
(9)
Baroque
(8)
Impressionist
(5)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(7)
Adrian Brendel
(5)
Alexi Kenney
(5)
Lars Anders Tomter
(5)
Marie MacLeod
(5)
Ulrike-Anima Mathé
(5)
Zoltán Fejérvári
(5)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Anna Tilbrook
(2)
Guy Johnston
(2)
Iain Farrington
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Jâms Coleman
(2)
Melvyn Tan
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Steven Isserlis
(2)
Tom Poster
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adderbury Ensemble
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alessandro Fisher
(1)
Alex Robson
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Alexei Grynyuk
(1)
show more
Country
England
(56)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(18)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Devon
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(16)
Sheffield
(5)
Hatfield
(4)
Cheltenham
(3)
Holborn
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Windsor
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Kidderminster
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
show more
Venue
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
Charlton House
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Bridges Community Centre
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Hall One, Kings Place
(1)
Harvington Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
All-Star Chamber Music Evening
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
19 May 2018
18:30
Amersham Concert Club presents The Adderbury Ensemble
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Day – Tchaikovsky and his influences
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
21 April 2018
15:00
Barbican Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
21 October 2018
18:30
Christopher Maltman (baritone) and Joseph Middleton (piano)
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:15
Classical Evening in the Great Chamber | Students of Birmingham Conservatoire
Harvington Hall
Kidderminster
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Daniel Rowland (violin) and Alissa Firsova (piano)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Tuesday
05 June 2018
19:30
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Eberle Helmchen Viersen Sacshe - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Thursday
12 July 2018
11:00
Effloresce Duo (soprano and piano) - Free lunchtime concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
12:00
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Engegård String Quartet
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Friday
09 November 2018
19:30
Henschel String Quartet
Leamington Spa Art Gallery and Museum, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
05 October 2018
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Haydn, Brahms, Ludwig, Schumann
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
25 November 2018
18:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Ibragimova and Tiberghien
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
22:00
Homage à Brahms: includes Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
23 September 2018
17:00
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2018
St John's Church
Truro
Sunday
30 September 2018
15:00
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2018
St Thomas' Church
Salisbury
Tuesday
02 October 2018
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2018
The Music Room at Champs Hill
Coldwaltham
Wednesday
03 October 2018
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2018
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Thursday
04 October 2018
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2018
Wigmore Hall
London
Friday
05 October 2018
19:30
James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook and Aronowitz Ensemble
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
22 September 2018
20:00
Julian Bliss, Melvyn Tan and Guy Johnston
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
21 September 2018
17:00
Leslie Hatfield (violin) and Huw Watkins (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
18 October 2018
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 57 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled