We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Country
England (
Remove
)
Region
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(53)
Chamber
(43)
Solo Instrumental
(25)
Orchestral
(7)
Vocal
(5)
Choral
(4)
String Quartet
(4)
A Cappella
(3)
Brass
(2)
Performers
Warren Mailley-Smith
(4)
Aleksei Demchenko
(3)
Danilo Mascetti
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Annie Yim
(2)
Bocheng Wang
(2)
Brompton String Quartet
(2)
Daniel Shao
(2)
James Lisney
(2)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(2)
Svyatoslav Antipov
(2)
Łukasz Krupiński
(2)
A4 Brass Quartet
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alexander Baillie
(1)
Alexander Shelley
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Alpas Ensemble
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
Andrew Griffiths
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Szałucka
(1)
Antoine Préat
(1)
Arda Karakaya
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(58)
Maurice Ravel
(42)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(23)
Fryderyk Chopin
(16)
Franz Liszt
(15)
Franz Schubert
(14)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(14)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(11)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(11)
Robert Schumann
(10)
Johannes Brahms
(8)
Alexander Scriabin
(5)
Bela Bartók
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
George Gershwin
(5)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(5)
Domenico Scarlatti
(4)
Enrique Granados
(4)
Francis Poulenc
(4)
Gabriel Fauré
(4)
Isaac Albéniz
(4)
Sergey Prokofiev
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Carl Nielsen
(3)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(3)
show more
City
London
(93)
Holborn
(6)
Chiswick
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(28)
Charlton House
(14)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(9)
1901 Arts Club
(6)
Conway Hall
(6)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(4)
Royal Festival Hall
(3)
Southwark Cathedral
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hinde Street Methodist Church
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St James's Church, Paddington
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Mary's Church, Merton
(1)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist - England - London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Alluna Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 February 2019
18:30
Anna Szalucka (piano) plays Beethoven, Bach and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:10
Annie Yim – The Poet Speaks: From Debussy to Pärt
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:00
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
14 February 2019
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
30 July 2019
19:30
Bocheng Wang plays Bach, Chopin, Liszt and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 February 2019
13:10
Canada's National Arts Centre Orchestra with Jan Lisiecki (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
19:30
Charles Owen (piano)
Sutton House, Hackney
London
Sunday
10 February 2019
17:00
Christos Fountos (piano) plays Ravel, Scriabin and Ross Edwards
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
13 May 2019
13:10
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lucas Krupinski (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
06 October 2019
11:00
Classical Sunday: SongHa Choi (violin) and Can Arisoy (piano)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
10 February 2019
19:30
Cristiana Achim (piano) plays Schumann, Debussy and Bartok
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
06 November 2019
13:10
Daniel Roberts - Piano discoveries recital
The Holst Room, Morley College
London
Saturday
06 April 2019
14:30
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Danilo Mascetti (piano) plays Schubert and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 February 2019
13:10
Di Bari-Semerano Piano Duo play Mozart, Debussy and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
15 November 2019
13:10
Dina Duisen (piano) and friends
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
04 December 2019
19:30
Fauré's Requiem: French choral music for spring | Vivamus
St James's Church, Paddington
London
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Free Lunchtime Concert: Sofia Celenza (soprano) and Simone Rugani (piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
High Art to Hoe-down | The Cecilian Singers
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Sunday
28 April 2019
17:00
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra
St Paul's Church
Chiswick
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Hristo Kazakov (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
26 January 2019
19:30
Izem Gürer plays Mozart, Liszt, Ravel and Scriabin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
23 January 2019
13:10
Iúnó Connolly (soprano) and Dylan Perez (piano) perform Brahms, Debussy, Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
01 February 2019
01:10
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 100 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled