We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(46)
Romantic
(40)
20th Century
(18)
Contemporary
(13)
Nationalist
(4)
Baroque
(2)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(5)
London Concertante
(5)
Richard Uttley
(5)
Jack Liebeck
(4)
Mark Simpson
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Richard O'Neill
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(3)
Michael Petrov
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Ensemble Sauterelle
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
Piatti Quartet
(2)
Simon Crawford-Phillips
(2)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(2)
Affinity Quartet
(1)
show more
Country
England
(45)
Wales
(4)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(16)
Leicestershire
(5)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Hampshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Isle of Anglesey
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Northumberland
(1)
Powys
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(14)
Leicester
(5)
Sheffield
(4)
Oxford
(3)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Allendale
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Dingestow
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Godalming
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Holyhead
(1)
Kentish Town
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Newcastle upon Tyne
(1)
show more
Venue
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(5)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Canolfan Ucheldre Centre
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Gregynog Hall
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Llandaff Cathedral
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Cuthbert's Church
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Darkness to Light | The Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
01 December 2019
16:00
Mendelssohn's Octet and Schubert's Mass with St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Sunday
30 June 2019
17:30
Live online: Flute Fancies - a saunter through the centuries | Jessica Webster
online
The Fintry Studio
Godalming
Sunday
14 June 2020
14:00
Briggs Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
Gregynog Festival - Odysseus Piano Trio
Gregynog Hall
Tregynon, Nr Newtown
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Bath Camerata conducted by Benjamin Goodson - A Summer Voyage
Holy Trinity Church
Bradford-on-Avon
Sunday
07 July 2019
16:00
The Drake Calleja Trust presents Siqian Li (piano) and Roberts Balanas (violin)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
25 February 2020
18:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Clarinet Trios
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
29 May 2020
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival: Lunchtime Concert No 1
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Thursday
19 September 2019
13:00
Leicester International Music Festival: Evening Concert No 1
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Thursday
19 September 2019
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival: Lunchtime Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Leicester International Music Festival: Evening Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival: Evening Concert No 3 (Festival Finale)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
Endymion Ensemble
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Llandaff Cathedral
Cardiff
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Viennese Christmas Spectacular | London Concertante
Cadogan Hall
London
Sunday
08 December 2019
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St George's Hall Concert Room
Liverpool
Saturday
28 December 2019
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
Newcastle upon Tyne
Sunday
29 December 2019
19:00
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Saturday
14 December 2019
20:00
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
Aronowitz Piano Trio
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
05 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Death and the Maiden: Doric String Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
15 October 2019
17:30
Schubert's Trout Quintet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
19:00
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 51 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled