We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Country
England (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(138)
Romantic
(93)
Baroque
(92)
Contemporary
(72)
Classical
(54)
Nationalist
(43)
Impressionist
(37)
Renaissance
(25)
Christmas
(5)
Medieval
(5)
Performers
Steven Moore
(19)
Students of the Yehudi Menuhin School
(12)
Kah-Ming Ng
(10)
Gemma Rosefield
(8)
Charivari Agréable
(7)
Tim Horton
(7)
James Lomas
(6)
Rupert Marshall-Luck
(6)
Ben Goldscheider
(4)
Craig Ogden
(4)
Din Ghani
(4)
Keziah Thomas
(4)
Musicke in the Ayre
(4)
Rachel Roberts
(4)
Ryan Corbett
(4)
Adrian Wilson
(3)
Andrés Villalobos
(3)
Benjamin Nabarro
(3)
Daniel Shao
(3)
Dina Duisen
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Mafalda Ramos
(3)
Martin Roscoe
(3)
Nicola Barbagli
(3)
Reiko Fujisawa
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(53)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(27)
Astor Piazzolla
(26)
Robert Schumann
(19)
Evelyn Glennie
(17)
Steven Moore
(17)
Claude Debussy
(16)
Henry Purcell
(15)
Johannes Brahms
(14)
Benjamin Britten
(11)
Composer Not Known
(11)
Francis Poulenc
(11)
Anonymous
(10)
Fryderyk Chopin
(10)
George Frideric Handel
(10)
Antonio Vivaldi
(9)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(9)
Felix Mendelssohn
(9)
François Couperin
(9)
Sir Edward Elgar
(9)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(9)
Maurice Ravel
(8)
Arvo Pärt
(7)
César Franck
(7)
Franz Schubert
(7)
show more
Region
London
(82)
Surrey
(21)
Oxfordshire
(19)
South Yorkshire
(13)
North Yorkshire
(12)
Devon
(6)
Hampshire
(6)
Wiltshire
(6)
Bedfordshire
(5)
Gloucestershire
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Lincolnshire
(4)
Norfolk
(4)
Cumbria
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Kent
(3)
Somerset
(3)
Durham
(2)
Essex
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Staffordshire
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
Cheshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(75)
Oxford
(15)
Sheffield
(12)
Stoke d'Abernon
(12)
Salisbury
(5)
Cambridge
(4)
Holborn
(4)
Surbiton
(4)
Harrogate
(3)
King's Lynn
(3)
Lymington
(3)
Scunthorpe
(3)
Seaton
(3)
Amersham
(2)
Bath
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Clifton, Bristol
(2)
Dorchester-on-Thames
(2)
Hovingham
(2)
London
(2)
Newton Abbot
(2)
Petersfield
(2)
Petersham
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Uttoxeter
(2)
show more
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(13)
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(12)
Exeter College Chapel
(11)
Upper Chapel
(8)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(7)
Conway Hall
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Salisbury Medieval Hall
(4)
St Andrew's Church
(4)
All Saints Church
(3)
Charlton House
(3)
Great Hall at St Barts Hospital
(3)
Holy Sepulchre Church, The National Musicians Church
(3)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(3)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(3)
St Paul's Church
(3)
St Peter's Church
(3)
St Thomas' Church
(3)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(3)
Abbotsholme School
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(2)
Bath Central United Reformed Church
(2)
Blackheath Halls
(2)
Christ Church Kensington
(2)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - England
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Helen Jane Long (piano) and The London Players
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
03 December 2022
19:30
Miloš Karadaglic (guitar) and Jess Gillam (saxophone)
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 June 2022
19:30
They that in Ships unto the Sea down go: Music for the Mayflower | Passamezzo
St John's Wood Church
London
Tuesday
26 July 2022
19:30
New Trinity Baroque in London - Music of the Forgotten Baroque Masters
St John the Baptist Church
London
Wednesday
18 May 2022
19:30
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment -Baroquebusters:Wren Tercentenary Festival
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Saturday
22 April 2023
19:30
A Beautiful Object, shining new light on an old treasure - world premiere
St Mary's Church, Barnes
London
Friday
17 March 2023
19:30
Vivaldi - The Harmonic Inspiration with St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
13 May 2023
19:45
The Chopin Festival - Lazienki Concert - with Kamil Pacholec
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Sunday
16 October 2022
15:00
Wonders of Nature - Pawel Siwczak (harpsichord)
All Saints Church, Tooting
London
Tuesday
14 June 2022
19:30
Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Thursday
20 October 2022
19:30
Tillett Winners' Showcase Concert - Yuanfan Yang, Maja Horvat and Ryan Corbett
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Monday
07 November 2022
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School Pupil Showcase
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
21 March 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 1
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
28 April 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School Founder's Day Concert
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Saturday
22 April 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 2
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
05 May 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 3
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
12 May 2023
19:30
Leo Popplewell (cello) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
20 October 2022
19:30
Joel Munday (violin) and Lucas Krupinski (piano) - prize-winning young musicians
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
08 December 2022
19:30
Metamorphoses Trio (clarinet/viola/piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 November 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Monday
04 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
13:15
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
13:15
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
19:30
Thames Concerts - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Prajna Indrawati (piano)
St Mark's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 October 2022
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >>
(found total of 225 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled