We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(47)
Chamber
(40)
Solo Instrumental
(24)
Orchestral
(10)
Choral
(4)
Vocal
(4)
A Cappella
(3)
String Quartet
(2)
Brass
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(3)
Svyatoslav Antipov
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Aleksei Demchenko
(2)
Bocheng Wang
(2)
Brompton String Quartet
(2)
Daniel Shao
(2)
Danilo Mascetti
(2)
Gabriella Jones
(2)
Iain Farrington
(2)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(2)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(2)
Sarah Marinescu
(2)
The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
(2)
Łukasz Krupiński
(2)
A4 Brass Quartet
(1)
Aglica Trio
(1)
Agnieszka Żyniewicz
(1)
Alberto Portugheis
(1)
Alexander Baillie
(1)
Alexander Shelley
(1)
Alexandre Bloch
(1)
Alpas Ensemble
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
Andrew Griffiths
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(56)
Maurice Ravel
(39)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(19)
Franz Liszt
(14)
Fryderyk Chopin
(13)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(13)
Franz Schubert
(9)
Robert Schumann
(9)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(8)
Domenico Scarlatti
(6)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(6)
Bela Bartók
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Francis Poulenc
(5)
Johannes Brahms
(5)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(5)
Sergey Prokofiev
(5)
Carl Nielsen
(4)
Enrique Granados
(4)
Gabriel Fauré
(4)
George Gershwin
(4)
Isaac Albéniz
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Alexander Scriabin
(3)
Igor Stravinsky
(3)
show more
Country
England
(94)
Region
London
(93)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(27)
Charlton House
(14)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(9)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Royal Festival Hall
(4)
Cadogan Hall
(3)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(3)
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hinde Street Methodist Church
(1)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(1)
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St James's Church, Paddington
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Mary's Church, Merton
(1)
St Stephen Walbrook
(1)
The Charterhouse
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Ischico Velzel (piano)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Sunday
02 February 2020
14:30
English Chamber Orchestra: Meet the Artist Event
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
27 January 2020
18:30
The Aglica Trio (flute, viola, harp)
The Charterhouse
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
19:30
Svyatoslav Antipov plays Scarlatti, Ravel, Rachmaninov and Liszt
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Saturday
08 February 2020
13:05
Jewels of the Salon - London Serenata
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
22 January 2020
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Niklas Oldemeier (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
14 February 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
31 January 2020
13:00
Gabriella Jones (harp) plays Debussy, Hersant, Deborah Pritchard, Nino Rota
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 February 2020
13:10
Svyatoslav Antipov plays Rachmaninov, Ravel and Liszt
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
20 December 2019
13:00
Dina Duisen (piano) and friends
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
04 December 2019
19:30
Silvestrs Kalnins (cello) and Thomas Kelly (piano) plays Debussy and Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
06 January 2020
13:10
The Conova Trio plays Ravel and Vasilis Alevizos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
20 January 2020
13:10
Rustam Khanmurzin (piano) plays Wagner, Tchaikovsky, Gluck, Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:10
Lunchtime Concert - Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Charlton House
London
Friday
10 January 2020
13:00
Svyatoslav Antipov (piano) plays Rachmaninov, Ravel and Liszt
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Saturday
07 December 2019
13:05
Lunchtime Recital - Ezgi Sarikcioglu (violin) and Maria Taracewicz (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
29 November 2019
13:00
The Music of the Dance | Iain Farrington and John Reid (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
28 October 2019
19:30
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Annie Yim – The Poet Speaks: From Debussy to Pärt
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Flora Fontanelli (violin) and Danilo Mascetti (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
15 November 2019
13:00
The Bach Choir: Four Choral Seasons
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Waterloo Winds play Nielsen, Ravel and Mozart
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
13:10
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Di Bari-Semerano Piano Duo play Mozart, Debussy and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
15 November 2019
13:10
Cristiana Achim (piano) plays Schumann, Debussy and Bartok
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
06 November 2019
13:10
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 94 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled