We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Performers
Guy Johnston
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Adam Walker
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(3)
Gabriella Jones
(3)
Navarra String Quartet
(3)
Nicholas Daniel
(3)
Charles Owen
(2)
Daniel Shao
(2)
Joseph Havlat
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Kaoru Wada
(2)
Katya Apekisheva
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Slava Sidorenko
(2)
Svetlana Mochalova
(2)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Aleksey Semenenko
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
András Keller
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Antoine Préat
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(40)
Maurice Ravel
(13)
Gabriel Fauré
(9)
Francis Poulenc
(8)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(7)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(6)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(6)
Sergey Prokofiev
(4)
Felix Mendelssohn
(3)
Igor Stravinsky
(3)
Jacques Ibert
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Nino Rota
(3)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
André Messager
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Erik Satie
(2)
George Enescu
(2)
George Gershwin
(2)
Georges Bizet
(2)
Georges Hüe
(2)
Gerald Finzi
(2)
Henryk Wieniawski
(2)
Jean Françaix
(2)
show more
Country
England
(50)
Region
London
(25)
Berkshire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Surrey
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Essex
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(24)
Hatfield
(4)
Cheltenham
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
East Meon
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Petersfield
(1)
Reading
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Long Gallery, Hatfield House
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Gregory's Church
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Dominic Childs (saxophone) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
12 December 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Oliver Wass (harp)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 February 2020
19:30
Julia Liang (violin) and Irena Radic (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Inspireé par la harpe
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
17:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Opening Night Gala Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Thursday
26 September 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Soirée Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
20:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Salon Concert
Long Gallery, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
28 September 2019
17:00
English Chamber Orchestra: Meet the Artist Event
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
27 January 2020
18:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
James Meldrum (clarinet) and Maciej Kassak (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Emily Nebel (violin) and Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 April 2019
13:00
Alluna Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 February 2019
18:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Leah Leong (cello) and Harry Rylance (piano) play Debussy, Poulenc and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Neyire Ashworth (clarinet) and Jan Winstone (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists II
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Monday
08 July 2019
11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Rush Hour III
St Gregory's Church
Cheltenham
Wednesday
10 July 2019
17:30
Summer Soirée - music for choir and harp
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 50 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled