We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Region
London (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(96)
Romantic
(82)
Baroque
(64)
Contemporary
(46)
Classical
(37)
Impressionist
(25)
Nationalist
(25)
Renaissance
(9)
Performers
Kumi Matsuo
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
Alice Earll
(4)
Kate Conway
(4)
Andrey Lebedev
(3)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Braid Ensemble
(3)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Din Ghani
(3)
Gerard Cousins
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Musicke in the Ayre
(3)
Rob Burton
(3)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(3)
Abi Heath
(2)
Aidan Phillips
(2)
Anthony Bailey
(2)
Bartosz Glowacki
(2)
Carole Cerasi
(2)
Carolina Blaskovic
(2)
Dominic Ciccotti
(2)
Dominic Degavino
(2)
Emily Sun
(2)
Flavia Hirte
(2)
Fraser Bowles
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(32)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(28)
Claude Debussy
(20)
Johannes Brahms
(20)
Robert Schumann
(11)
Astor Piazzolla
(10)
George Frideric Handel
(10)
Composer Not Known
(9)
Gabriel Fauré
(9)
George Gershwin
(7)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(7)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(7)
Francis Poulenc
(6)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(6)
Maurice Ravel
(6)
Anonymous
(5)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Frank Bridge
(5)
Isaac Albéniz
(5)
Manuel de Falla
(5)
Samuel Barber
(5)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(5)
Sergey Prokofiev
(5)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(4)
show more
Country
England
(174)
City
London
(164)
Holborn
(9)
Hampstead
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(50)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(14)
Charlton House
(13)
1901 Arts Club
(12)
Handel Hendrix House
(12)
Conway Hall
(8)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(6)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(6)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(4)
The Foundling Museum
(4)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(3)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(2)
St Stephen Walbrook
(2)
The Charterhouse
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
All Hallows by the Tower
(1)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(1)
Fidelio
(1)
LSO St Luke's
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Bach Evolution
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 May 2019
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Fair Oriana (soprano duo) - The Trials and Triumphs of Oriana
All Hallows by the Tower
London
Friday
25 October 2019
19:00
Todo Villa- the complete works for guitar by Villa-Lobos
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
19:00
Alina Ibragimova and Carole Cerasi: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:00
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
Stokey: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Tuesday
12 November 2019
19:00
Waterloo: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Cello Factory
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:00
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Halloween Friday Late | Charles MacDougall (tenor) and Jonatan Bougt (theorbo)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Friday
01 November 2019
19:00
Bach and Beyond | Alice Earll (violin)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
05 March 2019
18:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 174 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled