We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Vocal
(4)
Chamber
(3)
Orchestral
(3)
Choral
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Piano Recital
(1)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Era
Romantic
(7)
20th Century
(5)
Classical
(5)
Baroque
(2)
Impressionist
(2)
Contemporary
(1)
Medieval
(1)
Nationalist
(1)
Performers
Andrey Sur
(1)
Benjamin Appl
(1)
Brodsky Quartet
(1)
Chamber Philharmonic Europe
(1)
Daniel Norman
(1)
Graham Johnson
(1)
Jamal Aliyev
(1)
James Newby
(1)
Jeremy Russell
(1)
John Gibbons
(1)
Karl-Heinz Steffens
(1)
Laurent Tardat
(1)
Maksim Korobejnikov
(1)
Maksim Štšura
(1)
Nathaniel Mander
(1)
Peter Stark
(1)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(1)
Rachel Fright
(1)
Rowan Pierce
(1)
Sheku Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Sholto Kynoch
(1)
Simon Lepper
(1)
St George's Singers
(1)
Tamara Stefanovich
(1)
Ted Black
(1)
show more
Composers
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Bohuslav Martinu
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Erik Satie
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Fryderyk Chopin
(1)
Gabriel Fauré
(1)
Hildegard von Bingen
(1)
James Blake
(1)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(1)
Leoš Janácek
(1)
Léo Délibes
(1)
Niccolò Paganini
(1)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(1)
Robert Schumann
(1)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(1)
show more
Country
England
(11)
Region
London
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Essex
(1)
Kent
(1)
Manchester
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
City
Oxford
(3)
London
(2)
Canterbury
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Worthing
(1)
Venue
Assembly Hall
(1)
Besbrode Pianos
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St John's College Auditorium
(1)
The Ashmolean Museum
(1)
The Bridgewater Hall
(1)
The Music Room
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Sheku Kanneh-Mason with Worthing Symphony Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
20 October 2019
14:45
Meet you in the Maze | echo (chamber choir)
The Music Room
London
Sunday
20 October 2019
16:00
Karl-Heinz Steffens: Mendelssohn and Mozart
Royal Festival Hall
London
Sunday
20 October 2019
15:00
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
20 October 2019
15:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Family Concerts (under 5s and over 5s)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Sunday
20 October 2019
10:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - On Wenlock Edge: animated film with live performance
St John's College Auditorium
Oxford
Sunday
20 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - A Night at The Museum: Benjamin Appl and Graham Johnson
The Ashmolean Museum
Oxford
Sunday
20 October 2019
19:00
Members of Chamber Philharmonic Europe
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
20 October 2019
18:30
James Newby (baritone) and Simon Lepper (piano)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
20 October 2019
15:00
European Doctors' Orchestra in aid of St Ann's Hospice
The Bridgewater Hall
Manchester
Sunday
20 October 2019
19:30
Beethoven conquers Vienna | Jeremy Russell (piano)
Besbrode Pianos
Leeds
Sunday
20 October 2019
14:00
(found total of 11 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled