We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(219)
Romantic
(172)
Baroque
(150)
Classical
(102)
Contemporary
(93)
Nationalist
(64)
Impressionist
(53)
Renaissance
(25)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Simon Lane
(14)
Abba Revival
(12)
Jonathan Radford
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Simon Callaghan
(5)
Alasdair Beatson
(4)
Ashley Beauchamp
(4)
Din Ghani
(4)
Mary Hofman
(4)
Musicke in the Ayre
(4)
Richard Ormrod
(4)
Rupert Marshall-Luck
(4)
Satoko Doi-Luck
(4)
Stephen Clark
(4)
Alina Ibragimova
(3)
Christine Zerafa
(3)
Craig Ogden
(3)
Daryl Giuliano
(3)
Emily Sun
(3)
Fenella Humphreys
(3)
Guy Johnston
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(81)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(45)
Claude Debussy
(39)
Johannes Brahms
(32)
Astor Piazzolla
(22)
Franz Schubert
(20)
Robert Schumann
(20)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(18)
Benjamin Britten
(16)
Francis Poulenc
(16)
Felix Mendelssohn
(15)
George Frideric Handel
(15)
Maurice Ravel
(15)
Isaac Albéniz
(14)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(13)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(13)
Sergey Prokofiev
(13)
Antonio Vivaldi
(11)
Antonín Dvorák
(11)
Bela Bartók
(11)
César Franck
(11)
Gabriel Fauré
(11)
Henry Purcell
(11)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(10)
Composer Not Known
(10)
show more
Country
England
(364)
Scotland
(11)
Wales
(4)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(184)
Gloucestershire
(20)
Berkshire
(19)
Cornwall
(14)
South Yorkshire
(14)
Oxfordshire
(12)
Buckinghamshire
(8)
Devon
(8)
Cambridgeshire
(7)
Hertfordshire
(7)
Surrey
(7)
Bedfordshire
(5)
Essex
(5)
Kent
(5)
Lothian
(5)
North Yorkshire
(5)
Cheshire
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Bristol
(3)
Denbighshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
Somerset
(3)
Suffolk
(3)
show more
City
London
(173)
Sheffield
(13)
Windsor
(13)
Holborn
(10)
Oxford
(9)
Cheltenham
(7)
Cambridge
(6)
Edinburgh
(5)
St Briavels
(4)
Surbiton
(4)
Blythburgh
(3)
Canterbury
(3)
Chipping Sodbury
(3)
Lewes
(3)
Marazion
(3)
North Yorkshire
(3)
Penzance
(3)
Petersfield
(3)
Rhyl
(3)
Saffron Walden
(3)
Tewkesbury
(3)
Falmouth
(2)
Bedford
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Bristol
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(48)
Charlton House
(19)
Handel Hendrix House
(14)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(14)
The Old Court
(12)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
Conway Hall
(10)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(8)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(6)
St Peter's Church
(6)
Pittville Pump Room
(5)
St Andrew's Church
(5)
The Foundling Museum
(5)
Church of St George the Martyr
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Briavels Church
(4)
St Mary's Church
(4)
Bolton Castle
(3)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(3)
Old Baptist Chapel
(3)
Rhyl Town Hall
(3)
Saffron Hall
(3)
Shortwave Cafe
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Queens of Greenwich: lute songs with Musicke in the Ayre
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Saturday
09 March 2019
13:05
Classical Sunday: SongHa Choi (violin) and Can Arisoy (piano)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
10 February 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck, Lavinia Dames and Carson Becke: Strauss in America, 1921
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Friday
05 April 2019
13:00
Meera Raja (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Prokofiev and John Mayer
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
10 April 2019
13:10
Blow with the Wind | Katie Cowling (recorders)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
02 April 2019
18:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
St John's Hall
Penzance
Monday
08 April 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
St John's Hall
Penzance
Tuesday
09 April 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Truro School Chapel
Truro
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
St Pol de Leon Church
Paul, Penzance
Saturday
20 April 2019
07:30
Louis Demetrius Alvanis (piano) and Ayako Yoshida (violin)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Sunday
10 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Lunchtime Recital - Dmitry Khakhamov (violin) and Hao Zi Yoh (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
12 April 2019
13:00
<< Previous
1
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Next >>
(found total of 380 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled