We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(37)
20th Century
(19)
Classical
(16)
Baroque
(7)
Contemporary
(6)
Impressionist
(6)
Nationalist
(4)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(4)
James Lisney
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Paul Barritt
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Timothy Ridout
(2)
Ye Jin Choi
(2)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Amandine Savary
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
Andrey Gugnin
(1)
Ariana Kashefi
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Bogdan Vacarescu
(1)
Brieuc Vourch
(1)
show more
Country
England
(37)
Region
London
(18)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(15)
Sheffield
(5)
Holborn
(3)
Cambridge
(2)
Tring
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Reading
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Conway Hall
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
Trinity College Chapel
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Johannes Brahms - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday
06 November 2018
12:45
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
Kevin Suherman (piano) and Ye Jin Choi (cello) play Bach, Brahms and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 November 2018
13:10
Tring Chamber Music - Midwinter recital in the Ballroom
The Mansion, Tring Park
Tring
Saturday
26 January 2019
19:30
Tring Chamber Music - Midwinter recital in the Ballroom
The Mansion, Tring Park
Tring
Saturday
26 January 2019
15:00
Joel Siepmann (cello) and Mihály Berecz (piano) play Bach and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 February 2019
13:10
Music in the Round Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Thursday
14 February 2019
19:15
Ben Goldscheider (horn), Callum Smart (violin) and Richard Uttley (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 February 2019
18:30
Alluna Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 February 2019
18:30
Pixels Ensemble (piano trio)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 March 2019
18:30
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
27 April 2019
17:00
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Oxford May Music: In Memoriam
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
20:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Matthew Hunt (clarinet)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
12:45
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 37 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled