We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Leo%C5%A1 Jan%C3%A1cek (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(21)
String Quartet
(12)
Solo Instrumental
(9)
Piano Recital
(5)
Orchestral
(4)
Choral
(2)
Opera
(2)
Era
Nationalist
(30)
Romantic
(28)
20th Century
(25)
Classical
(15)
Contemporary
(8)
Impressionist
(2)
Baroque
(1)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(2)
Christopher Purves
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Gabriella Jones
(2)
Gildas Quartet
(2)
Greg Lawson
(2)
James Barralet
(2)
Julian Arp
(2)
Karen Cargill
(2)
Léa Hennino
(2)
Orchestra of Opera North
(2)
Priya Mitchell
(2)
Sian Edwards
(2)
Sophia Rahman
(2)
Yoanna Prodanova
(2)
Aimée Fisk
(1)
Amarins Wierdsma
(1)
Amy Holyland
(1)
Amy Shaw
(1)
Andrew Fuller
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Andrey Sur
(1)
show more
Country
England
(35)
Region
London
(8)
Berkshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
South Yorkshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Shropshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(7)
Sheffield
(3)
Huddersfield
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Whittington
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Dorking
(1)
East Meon
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oundle
(1)
Romsey
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Skipton
(1)
Southwell
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
West Meon
(1)
Windsor
(1)
show more
Venue
LSO St Luke's
(4)
Church of St John the Baptist
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Iklectik Art Lab
(1)
Leeds Town Hall
(1)
Leith Hill Place
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Romsey Abbey
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
Southwell Minster
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Leo%C5%A1 Jan%C3%A1cek
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Marike Kruup (violin) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
22 February 2019
13:00
Petrof Piano Trio (violin, cello and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
15 March 2019
19:30
Beethoven's Symphony No 9 and Janácek's Taras Bulba
Romsey Abbey
Romsey
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Soloists from Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Petite symphonie
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
Christian Ihle Hadland (piano) | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Out of the Shadows
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:00
Music in the Round May Festival - The Audience
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
17:00
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms/ Janácek: Otce náš/ Fauré: Requiem/ Grandjany: Aria
Southwell Minster
Southwell
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 6
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Sunday
26 May 2019
15:00
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
Beethoven's Symphony No 9 | Oxford Symphony Orchestra
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Royal Free Singers - Ikons from West to East
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
Windsor
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
St Peter's Church
Oundle
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Initimate Letters
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
West Meon Music Festival - Music and Melodrama
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Gabriella Jones (harp)
All Saints' Church
East Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
15:00
Gildas Quartet and Katherine Spencer (clarinet)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Thursday
19 September 2019
19:30
Ralph Vaughan Williams's birthday concert
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Thursday
10 October 2019
17:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Benjamin Grosvenor (piano)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 35 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled