We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(36)
Chamber
(35)
Solo Instrumental
(21)
Piano Recital
(16)
Vocal
(8)
Choral
(6)
A Cappella
(4)
String Quartet
(3)
Brass
(2)
Opera
(2)
Gospel
(1)
Operetta
(1)
show more
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(8)
Abba Revival
(3)
Andrey Lebedev
(3)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
George Parris
(3)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(3)
Rob Burton
(3)
Sheku Kanneh-Mason
(3)
The Carice Singers
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Alexander Shelley
(2)
Bartosz Glowacki
(2)
Dominic Ciccotti
(2)
Finchley Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Gary Pomeroy
(2)
Holborn Community Orchestra
(2)
James Keirle
(2)
Kian Soltani
(2)
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
Peter Lewis
(2)
Peter Sparks
(2)
Royal Greenwich Brass Band
(2)
Sean Shibe
(2)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(23)
Edvard Grieg
(14)
Jean Sibelius
(14)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(14)
Astor Piazzolla
(12)
Isaac Albéniz
(10)
Manuel de Falla
(10)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(9)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(8)
Claude Debussy
(7)
George Gershwin
(7)
Maurice Ravel
(7)
Johannes Brahms
(6)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(6)
Enrique Granados
(5)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(5)
Leoš Janácek
(5)
Sir Edward Elgar
(5)
Bela Bartók
(4)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(4)
Composer Not Known
(4)
Felix Mendelssohn
(4)
Joaquín Rodrigo
(4)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
(4)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(4)
show more
Country
England
(94)
Region
London
(94)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(14)
Cadogan Hall
(8)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Royal Festival Hall
(7)
Charlton House
(5)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
LSO St Luke's
(3)
Southwark Cathedral
(3)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(3)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
Royal Albert Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
The Swedish Church
(2)
Trinity Church, North Finchley
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Blackheath Halls
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hornsey Parish Church
(1)
Iklectik Art Lab
(1)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(1)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Rising Stars of Classical
Royal Albert Hall
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith
Southwark Cathedral
London
Friday
07 June 2019
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Christian Ihle Hadland (piano) | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
Oh for the Wings of a Dove! - Hornsey Parish Church Choir
Hornsey Parish Church
London
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
The Great Romantics: Season Finale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
19:30
Valentines Day Piano Recital by candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith
Southwark Cathedral
London
Thursday
14 February 2019
14:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Prom Praise - All Souls Orchestra with Prom Praise Choir and host of guests
Royal Albert Hall
London
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Idil Biret (piano) and Whitehall Orchestra perform Liszt
St James's Church, Paddington
London
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:30
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
Afternoon Concert - Marches and Melodies - Royal Greenwich Brass Band
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Sunday
07 July 2019
15:00
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Portraits in Music | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Holborn Community Orchestra plays Elgar, Verdi, Boulanger and Rimsky-Korsakov
St Giles in the Fields Church
London
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra play Dvorák and Brahms
St Peter's Church, Notting Hill
London
Saturday
02 February 2019
19:30
Pro Youth Philharmonia - Beacon Of Hope
Blackheath Halls
London
Thursday
24 January 2019
19:30
Weber and Dvorák | London Lawyers' Symphony Orchestra
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
A Night at the Opera
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
19 September 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 94 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled