We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Performers
Dimitri Murrath
(3)
Simon Callaghan
(3)
Alasdair Beatson
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Benjamin Frith
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(2)
Fenella Humphreys
(2)
Hannah Shaw
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
Vashti Hunter
(2)
Venetia Jollands
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(1)
Alauda Quartet
(1)
Alec Frank-Gemmill
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Alice Neary
(1)
Alicja Smietana
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Alistair Scahill
(1)
Amanda Forsyth
(1)
Andrew Berridge
(1)
show more
Country
England
(49)
Region
London
(20)
Surrey
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Devon
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
East Sussex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
show more
City
London
(14)
Holborn
(5)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Seaton
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
East Bergholt
(1)
Hastoe, Tring
(1)
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Malvern
(1)
Rotherhithe
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Stockport
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(5)
Charlton House
(2)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
St John sub Castro
(2)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
(1)
Hastoe Village Hall
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Leith Hill Place
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century - Chamber - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Matthew Sharp (cello/baritone) with Northern Chamber Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Trio Martinu
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Saturday
28 July 2018
18:00
Nourish Festival | Fournier Trio with Peter Whyman (clarinet)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
31 August 2018
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Jubilee String Quartet
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
20 October 2018
19:30
Lisney Briggs Duo
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Wolf, Schubert, Schoenberg, Suk
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
Savitri Grier (violin) with Richard Uttley (piano)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
18 February 2018
16:00
Orchestra of the Swan: Jennifer Pike plays Tchaikovsky
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
Malvern
Monday
12 March 2018
19:45
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Boccherini, Zemlinsky, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:15
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
Ensemble Perpetuo - Fenella Humphreys, Andrew Berridge and Christian Elliot
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
07 March 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
Chineke! Chamber Orchestra - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
15 July 2018
11:00
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #5 - Gala Finale
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Beethoven, Mahler, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Tuesday
20 November 2018
19:30
Effloresce Duo (soprano and piano) - Free lunchtime concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
12:00
Pinchas Zukerman Festival - Chamber Concert 3 | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Saturday
30 June 2018
13:00
Maggini Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
25 March 2018
18:30
Castalian String Quartet
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Daniel Evans (piano)
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
Louise Kemény (soprano) and friends
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
08 April 2018
18:30
James Gilchrist and Anna Tilbrook
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:15
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 49 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled