We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(136)
Romantic
(91)
Contemporary
(87)
Baroque
(76)
Classical
(55)
Nationalist
(36)
Renaissance
(16)
Impressionist
(15)
Ancient
(1)
Performers
Steven Moore
(21)
Ensemble 360
(6)
Ivana Peranic
(6)
Kah-Ming Ng
(6)
Rachel Fryer
(6)
Students of the Yehudi Menuhin School
(5)
Tim Horton
(5)
Gemma Rosefield
(4)
Kumi Matsuo
(4)
Naomi Sullivan
(4)
Antoine Tamestit
(3)
Charivari Agréable
(3)
Huw Watkins
(3)
Michael McHale
(3)
Miloš Karadaglić
(3)
Poppy Beddoe
(3)
Richard Uttley
(3)
Adrian Wilson
(2)
Ana Torbica
(2)
André Laurent O'Neil
(2)
Andrés Villalobos
(2)
Ben Driver
(2)
Ben Goldscheider
(2)
Ben Tarlton
(2)
Benjamin Frith
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(51)
Astor Piazzolla
(29)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(25)
Evelyn Glennie
(21)
Steven Moore
(21)
Johannes Brahms
(17)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(17)
Robert Schumann
(14)
Franz Schubert
(12)
George Frideric Handel
(12)
Francis Poulenc
(11)
Claude Debussy
(10)
Sarah Westwood
(10)
Amy Marcy Beach
(9)
Benjamin Britten
(9)
Angela Slater
(8)
Blair Boyd
(8)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(8)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(8)
John Dowland
(8)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(8)
Sergey Prokofiev
(8)
Antonio Vivaldi
(7)
François Couperin
(7)
Gabriel Fauré
(7)
show more
Country
England
(197)
Scotland
(4)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Switzerland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(73)
Surrey
(18)
Oxfordshire
(13)
South Yorkshire
(11)
Essex
(8)
Norfolk
(8)
North Yorkshire
(5)
Hampshire
(4)
Kent
(4)
West Sussex
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Bedfordshire
(3)
Bristol
(3)
Central
(3)
Devon
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Leicestershire
(3)
Somerset
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Durham
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
East Yorkshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Nottinghamshire
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
show more
City
London
(63)
Sheffield
(10)
Oxford
(9)
Holborn
(6)
King's Lynn
(6)
Saffron Walden
(6)
Stoke d'Abernon
(5)
Claygate
(3)
Glasgow
(3)
Horsham
(3)
Surbiton
(3)
Bath
(2)
Birmingham
(2)
Brighton
(2)
Clifton, Bristol
(2)
Dorchester-on-Thames
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Lancaster
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Leicester
(2)
New Cross, London
(2)
Nottingham
(2)
Petersfield
(2)
Petersham
(2)
Abingdon
(1)
show more
Venue
LSO St Luke's
(10)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Exeter College Chapel
(7)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(7)
Upper Chapel
(6)
Conway Hall
(5)
Saffron Hall
(5)
St Mary's Church
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(5)
Great Hall at St Barts Hospital
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
St Paul's Church
(4)
All Saints' Church
(3)
Cecil Sharp House
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Online: Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
(3)
Schott Recital Room
(3)
St Andrew's Church
(3)
Christ Church Kensington
(2)
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
(2)
Dorchester Abbey
(2)
Embrace Arts at the Richard Attenborough Centre, University of Leicester
(2)
King's Lynn Town Hall
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Helen Jane Long (piano) and The London String Players
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
04 December 2021
19:30
The Parkhouse Award 2021 Finals Concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
09 October 2021
13:00
Miloš Karadaglic (guitar) and Jess Gillam (saxophone)
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 June 2022
19:30
Leon Bosch - 60th birthday Concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
07 December 2021
19:45
New Trinity Baroque in London - Music of the Forgotten Baroque Masters
St John the Baptist Church
London
Wednesday
18 May 2022
19:30
The Renaissance Choir - Italian Renaissance Masters
St Peter's Church
Petersfield
Saturday
23 October 2021
19:30
Illuminate Women's Music with Ivana Peranic (cello) and Rachel Fryer (piano)
International Anthony Burgess Foundation
Manchester
Saturday
27 November 2021
19:30
Illuminate Women's Music with Ivana Peranic (cello) and Rachel Fryer (piano)
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Thursday
25 November 2021
19:30
Illuminate Women's Music with Naomi Sullivan (saxophone) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Friday
29 October 2021
19:30
Illuminate Women's Music with Ivana Peranic (cello) and Rachel Fryer (piano)
The October Gallery
London
Saturday
06 November 2021
15:00
Wonders of Nature - Pawel Siwczak (harpsichord)
All Saints Church, Tooting
London
Tuesday
14 June 2022
19:30
A Tribute to Julian Bream
Schott Recital Room
London
Saturday
30 October 2021
19:30
Steven Moore @ Dewsbury Minster
Dewsbury Minster
Dewsbury
Thursday
03 February 2022
19:00
21st Century Music - Intimate new music for piano, flute and classical guitar
Schott Recital Room
London
Saturday
07 May 2022
19:00
Prizewinners from the Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama
Brecon Cathedral
Brecon
Monday
04 July 2022
18:30
Thames Concerts - Ben Tarlton (cello) and Ljubica Stojanovic (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
13 November 2021
19:30
Thames Concerts - Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) and Martin Cousin (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 January 2022
19:30
Fiona Sweeney (flute) - Hattori Foundation Early Evening Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
24 November 2021
19:00
LSO Discovery: Disasters Emergency Committee Ukraine Appeal Fundraiser
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
29 April 2022
12:30
Roberts Balanas (violin) and Siqian Li (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
16 February 2022
19:00
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Monday
04 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
13:15
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
13:15
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >>
(found total of 204 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled