We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Francis Poulenc (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(17)
Impressionist
(11)
Romantic
(11)
Contemporary
(6)
Baroque
(5)
Classical
(4)
Nationalist
(2)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Charles Owen
(4)
Julian Bliss
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Guy Johnston
(3)
Navarra String Quartet
(3)
Adam Walker
(2)
Annelean Lenaerts
(2)
Peter Sparks
(2)
Amy Harman
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Gilmore
(1)
Bozidar Vucotic
(1)
Charlie Westhoff
(1)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Daniel Shao
(1)
Eblana String Trio
(1)
Edward Leung
(1)
Emma Halnan
(1)
Gary Pomeroy
(1)
Helen Charlston
(1)
Héloïse Werner
(1)
Iain Farrington
(1)
Irina Lyakhovskaya
(1)
show more
Country
England
(17)
Region
London
(8)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
City
London
(7)
Hatfield
(4)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Hambleden
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Reading
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Venue
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Francis Poulenc - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Rhapsody and Première
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
28 September 2019
20:00
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Emma Halnan (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: L'invitation au chateau
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
17:00
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Opening Night Gala Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Thursday
26 September 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Soirée Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
20:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Friday
29 November 2019
19:30
Talent Unlimited artists perform Gluck, Liszt, Poulenc, Kreisler and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 June 2019
13:10
Schubert's Trout Quintet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
19:00
Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Tippett Quartet / Héloïse Werner (soprano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
01 March 2020
18:30
Jewels of the Salon - London Serenata
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
22 January 2020
19:30
(found total of 17 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled