We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(110)
Romantic
(73)
Baroque
(69)
Contemporary
(47)
Classical
(38)
Nationalist
(35)
Impressionist
(21)
Renaissance
(8)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(5)
Daryl Giuliano
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Kumi Matsuo
(3)
Mihály Berecz
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Philippa Mo
(3)
Satoko Doi-Luck
(3)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Ada Witczyk
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Ariana Kashefi
(2)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(2)
Braid Ensemble
(2)
Christine Zerafa
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
David Braid
(2)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
Duo Giuliano-Mikeleiz
(2)
Emily Gray
(2)
Fenella Humphreys
(2)
Gerard Cousins
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(35)
Claude Debussy
(15)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(15)
Astor Piazzolla
(12)
George Frideric Handel
(12)
Bela Bartók
(10)
Franz Schubert
(10)
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Composer Not Known
(8)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(8)
Ernest Bloch
(7)
Felix Mendelssohn
(7)
Maurice Ravel
(7)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(7)
Benjamin Britten
(6)
Henry Purcell
(6)
Isaac Albéniz
(6)
Robert Schumann
(6)
Sergey Prokofiev
(6)
Antonio Vivaldi
(5)
Franz Liszt
(5)
Fryderyk Chopin
(5)
Gabriel Fauré
(5)
Giovanni Sollima
(5)
Manuel de Falla
(5)
show more
Country
England
(172)
Region
London
(171)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(47)
Charlton House
(19)
Handel Hendrix House
(14)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(14)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(6)
The Foundling Museum
(5)
Church of St George the Martyr
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
Shortwave Cafe
(3)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(3)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(3)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(3)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Cabaret Theatre, Hippodrome Casino
(1)
Duke's Hall, Royal Academy of Music
(1)
Dyne House, Highgate School
(1)
Great Hall, Goldsmiths College University
(1)
Joe Lounge
(1)
Off the Cuff Bar
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Shortwave Nights: Timothy Ridout (viola) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
24 April 2018
19:45
Talent Unlimited Showcase Concert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Thursday
26 April 2018
19:00
Melody Lin (cello) and Andrea Emanuele (piano) play Beethoven and Britten
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
27 April 2018
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Ada Witczyk (violin) Yoojin Kim (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
27 April 2018
13:00
Yaroslava Trofymchuk (cello) and Christine Zerafa (piano) play Franck and Ligeti
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
30 April 2018
13:10
Tickle-Fiddle Gentlemen
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
01 May 2018
18:30
Water City Music Oasis Concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
03 May 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - David Shaw (violin) and Joseph Havlat (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
04 May 2018
13:00
Borough New Music Series 8 - Steve Bingham (electric violin)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
08 May 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Sooyeon Lee (cello), Milo Harper (harp), Victor Lim (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 May 2018
13:00
London Festival of Contemporary Church Music- Diana and Gregory at 70
St Pancras Parish Church
London
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Hugo Lau (clarinet) and Imma Setiadi (piano) play Massager, Gade and Horovitz
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
14 May 2018
13:10
Charlotte Kaslin (cello) and Mateusz Duda (piano) play Ligeti and Bloch
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 May 2018
13:10
Friday Late - The May Fayre
Handel Hendrix House
London
Friday
18 May 2018
19:00
Romantic Cello by candlelight | Chris Grist (cello) and Daniel Grimwood (piano)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Friday
18 May 2018
19:30
Directed by Handel - Olwen Foulkes (recorder)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Saturday
19 May 2018
14:00
Orpheus Leander (violin), Alberto Portugheis (piano) play Ginastera and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
23 May 2018
13:10
A Forgotten Master - Simon Balicourt, and Handel
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
24 May 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Brodsky Trio (violin, soprano and piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
25 May 2018
13:00
Michael Lan (piano) and Victoria Puttock (saxophone) play Chopin and Muczynski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
25 May 2018
13:10
Mendelssohn's sonatas for cello and piano
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
25 May 2018
19:30
Tanya Anisimova (cello) and Daniel Grimwood (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
26 May 2018
19:30
Shortwave Nights: Jakob Kullberg (cello) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
29 May 2018
19:45
The Buxtesuitors
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
29 May 2018
18:30
Luba Tunnicliffe (viola), Gamal Khamis (piano) play Clarke, Musgrave, Hindemith
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
30 May 2018
13:10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 172 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled