We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(998)
Orchestral
(961)
Choral
(851)
Vocal
(449)
Solo Instrumental
(427)
Piano Recital
(402)
A Cappella
(259)
String Quartet
(182)
Opera
(168)
Oratorio
(74)
Brass
(73)
Online
(72)
Film Music
(48)
Jazz
(47)
Organ Recital
(42)
Musicals and Shows
(39)
Folk
(30)
Operetta
(22)
World Music
(19)
Wind Band
(13)
Choir (Modern)
(11)
Pop
(10)
Gospel
(8)
Dance
(7)
Ballet
(3)
show more
Era
20th Century
(1594)
Romantic
(1570)
Classical
(1015)
Baroque
(783)
Contemporary
(725)
Nationalist
(315)
Renaissance
(296)
Impressionist
(224)
Christmas
(144)
Medieval
(27)
Ancient
(3)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(146)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(112)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(109)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(45)
London Concertante
(45)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(44)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(44)
Ensemble 360
(39)
Andrew Earis
(38)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(38)
Peter G Dyson
(38)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(36)
Harry Christophers
(30)
The Sixteen
(30)
Orchestra of the Swan
(28)
Grange Park Opera
(22)
Roderick Williams
(21)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(20)
Martyn Jackson
(20)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(20)
Ex Cathedra
(19)
Joseph Middleton
(19)
London Mozart Players
(19)
St Martin's Voices
(18)
Vladimir Jurowski
(18)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(457)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(408)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(370)
George Frideric Handel
(256)
Johannes Brahms
(226)
Antonio Vivaldi
(173)
Felix Mendelssohn
(172)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(171)
Fryderyk Chopin
(169)
Franz Schubert
(166)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(160)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(159)
Sir Edward Elgar
(157)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(153)
Robert Schumann
(141)
Claude Debussy
(137)
Benjamin Britten
(127)
Maurice Ravel
(111)
Henry Purcell
(104)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(97)
Franz Liszt
(96)
Composer Not Known
(88)
Antonín Dvorák
(85)
Gabriel Fauré
(85)
George Gershwin
(73)
show more
Country
England
(3126)
Scotland
(98)
Wales
(49)
Ireland
(7)
Northern Ireland
(6)
Austria
(1)
Belarus
(1)
France
(1)
Germany
(1)
Mexico
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
show more
Region
London
(1332)
Oxfordshire
(164)
Surrey
(122)
Gloucestershire
(112)
West Yorkshire
(97)
South Yorkshire
(88)
Essex
(84)
Kent
(78)
Cambridgeshire
(75)
Warwickshire
(74)
Hampshire
(71)
Berkshire
(64)
Hertfordshire
(53)
Bristol
(48)
Devon
(46)
West Midlands
(46)
Manchester
(45)
East Sussex
(43)
Lothian
(43)
Nottinghamshire
(42)
Buckinghamshire
(40)
West Sussex
(31)
Lancashire
(28)
North Yorkshire
(27)
Cheshire
(26)
show more
City
London
(1242)
Oxford
(151)
Sheffield
(85)
Cheltenham
(68)
Cambridge
(58)
Saffron Walden
(53)
Edinburgh
(42)
Manchester
(40)
Bristol
(37)
Holborn
(37)
Birmingham
(35)
Nottingham
(35)
Leamington Spa
(32)
Leeds
(31)
Huddersfield
(29)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(27)
West Horlsey
(22)
Reading
(21)
Maidenhead
(19)
Canterbury
(17)
Exeter
(17)
Perth
(17)
Guildford
(16)
Leicester
(16)
Lewes
(16)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(197)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(136)
Royal Festival Hall
(85)
Cadogan Hall
(78)
1901 Arts Club
(73)
Charlton House
(59)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(58)
Saffron Hall
(52)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(45)
St Mary's Church
(37)
Conway Hall
(36)
Holywell Music Room
(35)
Wigmore Hall
(32)
Royal Concert Hall
(27)
SJE Arts
(27)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(26)
Pittville Pump Room
(26)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(25)
Stratford Playhouse
(25)
Handel Hendrix House
(23)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(23)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(22)
Royal Albert Hall
(22)
The Theatre in the Woods
(22)
Holy Trinity Church
(21)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Cancelled: Platinum Choral Workshop - The Deer's Cry
St Mary's Church, Battersea
London
Saturday
19 September 2020
10:30
Online from Mexico: A Latin American Musical Journey | Morgan Szymanski (guitar)
online
Online
Mexico
Saturday
19 September 2020
20:00
Live online: Early Light - echoes and reflections | Zoë Beyers (violin)
online
Online
Shrewsbury
Saturday
19 September 2020
20:00
Online: Milhaud, George Walker and Beethoven | London Symphony Orchestra
online
Online, LSO St Luke's
London
Saturday
19 September 2020
19:30
Goldberg Variations | Members of City of London Sinfonia
Southwark Cathedral
London
Friday
18 September 2020
14:00
cancelled Last Night of the Proms:Olympic Special | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Baths Hall
Scunthorpe
Friday
18 September 2020
19:30
Valentina Ciardelli (double bass) plays Puccini, Strauss, Ciardelli and Viale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
18 September 2020
13:10
Music on the Green | Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
Esher Parish Church (Christ Church)
Esher
Wednesday
16 September 2020
13:10
Ernest So (piano) plays a Hispanic programme of Montsalvatge, Mompou, Bautista
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 September 2020
13:10
Live online: English Chamber Orchestra - Fairies, Fauns and Fantasy
online
Online: London
London
Monday
14 September 2020
16:00
cancelled : Beethoven in the City of London | The Hanover Band
St Margaret Pattens
London
Monday
14 September 2020
18:30
Online: Ashok Klouda (cello) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 September 2020
18:30
Online from 7th Aug: Passion and Polyphony with The Gesualdo Six
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 8th Aug: Onyx Noir with Onyx Brass
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 9th Aug: Goldberg Variations / Variations down the Line I
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 10th August: Daniel Cook (organ)
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 11th August: Fillu by Green Opera (soprano, mezzo-soprano and piano)
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 12th Aug: Rachel Fryer: Variations down the Line II
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online: Rebecca Afonwy-Jones (mezzo-soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 14 Aug: Fauré's Requiem | The Gesualdo Six and London Mozart Players
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 15th Aug: Paul Mealor's Piano Concerto (world premiere)
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Live online: Warren Mailley-Smith - Beethoven, Brahms, Chopin and Rachmaninov
online
Online: London
London
Saturday
12 September 2020
20:00
Fauré's Requiem | Academy of St Martin in the Fields
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
12 September 2020
17:00
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Pictures from Austria and Hungary
online
Online
Tunbridge Wells
Friday
11 September 2020
20:00
Dominic Doutney (piano) plays CPE Bach, Beethoven and Scriabin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
11 September 2020
13:10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
132
Next >>
(found total of 3292 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled