We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(89)
Piano Recital
(87)
Solo Instrumental
(49)
Orchestral
(46)
Vocal
(25)
Choral
(13)
String Quartet
(11)
A Cappella
(6)
Brass
(4)
Musicals and Shows
(2)
Film Music
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Pop
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
show more
Performers
Warren Mailley-Smith
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
James Lisney
(4)
Aleksei Demchenko
(3)
Ashley Beauchamp
(3)
Clare Hammond
(3)
Daniel Bovey
(3)
Julian Vickers
(3)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Marios Papadopoulos
(3)
Martin Roscoe
(3)
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Simon Callaghan
(3)
Steven Osborne
(3)
Vickers Bovey Guitar Duo
(3)
Viktoria Mullova
(3)
Alexander Shelley
(2)
BBC Philharmonic
(2)
Bocheng Wang
(2)
Brompton String Quartet
(2)
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Claydon Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Daniel Shao
(2)
Danilo Mascetti
(2)
David DQ Lee
(2)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(130)
Maurice Ravel
(109)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(34)
Franz Schubert
(30)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(26)
Fryderyk Chopin
(24)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(24)
Franz Liszt
(23)
Johannes Brahms
(21)
Robert Schumann
(21)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(20)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(12)
Felix Mendelssohn
(12)
George Gershwin
(12)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(12)
Gabriel Fauré
(11)
Sir Edward Elgar
(11)
Astor Piazzolla
(10)
Sergey Prokofiev
(10)
Antonín Dvorák
(9)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(9)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(9)
Alexander Scriabin
(8)
Edvard Grieg
(8)
Francis Poulenc
(8)
show more
Country
England
(228)
Scotland
(6)
Region
London
(111)
Berkshire
(9)
Gloucestershire
(9)
Oxfordshire
(9)
Hampshire
(8)
Surrey
(8)
Nottinghamshire
(7)
Devon
(6)
Lancashire
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(5)
Cheshire
(5)
Essex
(5)
Hertfordshire
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Kent
(3)
South Yorkshire
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Bristol
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
show more
City
London
(106)
Oxford
(9)
Nottingham
(7)
Cheltenham
(6)
Holborn
(6)
Blackburn
(5)
Cambridge
(4)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Basingstoke
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Annan
(2)
Blythburgh
(2)
Chester
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Dumfries
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Newton Abbot
(2)
Reading
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Watford
(2)
Windsor
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(28)
Charlton House
(10)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(10)
Conway Hall
(6)
Royal Concert Hall
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(5)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(3)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(3)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
Royal Festival Hall
(3)
Saffron Hall
(3)
St John's Smith Square
(3)
St Mary's Church
(3)
The Anvil
(3)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Annan Academy
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Courtenay Centre
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Guards Wind Ensemble
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 January 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Bocheng Wang (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
08 March 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Danilo Mascetti (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
29 March 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Brass Ensemble of the Band of the Royal Air Force Regiment
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
08 February 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Emily Nebel (violin) and Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 April 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Prince Consort Winds
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Zedéll Piano Trio
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
London Music Festival by West Kensington Music Team
Pushkin House
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
12:00
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra - La mer, Prélude à l'après midi d'un faune
Princes Hall
Aldershot
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:45
Music in the Round Spring Season - Tim Horton (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:15
Music in the Round May Festival Concert - Animal Antics
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
18 May 2019
16:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists II
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Monday
08 July 2019
11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
12 July 2019
16:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Heath Quartet
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Saturday
13 July 2019
11:00
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Celebrating Leonardo
Oxford Town Hall
Oxford
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Classical Sunday: SongHa Choi (violin) and Can Arisoy (piano)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
10 February 2019
19:30
Raphaela Papadakis (soprano) and Manon Fischer-Dieskau (piano)
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
03 February 2019
16:00
Orchestra of the Swan: French music for harp and ensemble
Number 8 Community Arts Centre
Pershore
Friday
12 April 2019
19:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Debussy and Tchaikovsky
New College Ante-Chapel
Oxford
Saturday
13 October 2018
22:00
NYOS Junior Orchestra
New Auditorium, Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Glasgow
Tuesday
02 April 2019
18:00
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next >>
(found total of 234 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled