We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(41)
Classical
(26)
20th Century
(25)
Contemporary
(8)
Impressionist
(4)
Nationalist
(4)
Baroque
(1)
Performers
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Daniel King Smith
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
Ensemble Sauterelle
(2)
Esmé Quartet
(2)
Jiwon Kim
(2)
Judith Sheridan
(2)
Margaret Richards
(2)
Raphael Wallfisch
(2)
Ridgeway Ensemble
(2)
Wonhee Bae
(2)
Yuna Ha
(2)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
show more
Country
England
(40)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(19)
Cornwall
(5)
Warwickshire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
show more
City
London
(17)
Holborn
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Potten End
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Saint Agnes
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
Torpoint
(1)
Wells
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Conway Hall
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Upper Chapel
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Launceston Town Hall
(1)
Maker with Rame Community Hall
(1)
Miners and Mechanics Institute
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
Stratford Playhouse
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
Aquinas Piano Trio and Rebecca Low (viola)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
20 September 2019
12:00
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
20 October 2019
15:00
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Charlton House
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Esmé String Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
25 October 2019
19:45
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
08 November 2019
19:15
Esmé String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
Rossetti Ensemble + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
10 November 2019
18:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Sunday
29 September 2019
15:00
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
Wells
Monday
30 September 2019
19:00
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
01 October 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
02 October 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
The Music Room at Champs Hill
Coldwaltham
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 41 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled