We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic (
Remove
)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(6)
Students of the Yehudi Menuhin School
(6)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(5)
Jack Liebeck
(5)
Poppy Beddoe
(5)
Tim Horton
(5)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(5)
Amandine Savary
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Ben Goldscheider
(4)
Benjamin Roskams
(4)
Ivana Peranic
(4)
Rachel Fryer
(4)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Simon Callaghan
(4)
Thomas Carroll
(4)
Abby Bowen
(3)
Alexandros Koustas
(3)
Alina Ibragimova
(3)
Anna Tilbrook
(3)
Benjamin Frith
(3)
Benjamin Hughes
(3)
Callum Smart
(3)
Chamber Ensemble of London
(3)
Corey Cerovsek
(3)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(44)
Johannes Brahms
(41)
Franz Schubert
(29)
Robert Schumann
(27)
Felix Mendelssohn
(26)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(26)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(22)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(18)
Gabriel Fauré
(15)
Sir Edward Elgar
(14)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(13)
Antonín Dvorák
(12)
Claude Debussy
(12)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(11)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(10)
Francis Poulenc
(10)
Benjamin Britten
(9)
George Frideric Handel
(9)
Maurice Ravel
(9)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(9)
Rebecca Clarke
(9)
Leoš Janácek
(8)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(8)
Astor Piazzolla
(7)
Bela Bartók
(7)
show more
Country
England
(221)
Scotland
(4)
Switzerland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(102)
Surrey
(17)
Oxfordshire
(15)
South Yorkshire
(9)
Norfolk
(8)
Hampshire
(6)
Kent
(6)
North Yorkshire
(6)
Cheshire
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
West Sussex
(4)
Bedfordshire
(3)
Berkshire
(3)
Devon
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
Warwickshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Aargau
(1)
Bristol
(1)
show more
City
London
(72)
Holborn
(29)
Oxford
(9)
Sheffield
(9)
King's Lynn
(7)
Stoke d'Abernon
(5)
Swettenham Heath, Congleton
(5)
Amersham
(4)
Claygate
(4)
Horsham
(4)
Surbiton
(4)
Richmond
(3)
Stratford upon Avon
(3)
Summertown, Oxford
(3)
Hythe
(2)
Lasham, near Alton
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Petersfield
(2)
Romsey
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Abbey Dore
(1)
Abingdon
(1)
Aubonne
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(28)
1901 Arts Club
(8)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(7)
SJE Arts
(7)
LSO St Luke's
(6)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Clonter Opera Theatre
(5)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
St Mary's Church
(5)
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(5)
Amersham Free Church
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
St Andrew's Church
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
Upper Chapel
(4)
Cecil Sharp House
(3)
Influence Church
(3)
King's Lynn Town Hall
(3)
St Michael and All Angels Church
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(2)
Hall One, Kings Place
(2)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Romantic
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Parkhouse Award 2021 Finals Concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
09 October 2021
13:00
Parkhouse Award 30th Anniversary Concert | Trio Bohémo (piano trio)
St John's Smith Square
London
Sunday
20 February 2022
15:00
Leon Bosch - 60th birthday Concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
07 December 2021
19:45
Brahms and The Great Romantics, by candlelight
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
27 May 2022
19:30
Illuminate Women's Music with Ivana Peranic (cello) and Rachel Fryer (piano)
International Anthony Burgess Foundation
Manchester
Saturday
27 November 2021
19:30
Illuminate Women's Music with Ivana Peranic (cello) and Rachel Fryer (piano)
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Thursday
25 November 2021
19:30
Illuminate Women's Music with Ivana Peranic (cello) and Rachel Fryer (piano)
The October Gallery
London
Saturday
06 November 2021
15:00
Brahms's Requiem | Tredici Chamber Choir and Orpheus Sinfonia
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
19 March 2022
19:30
Mozart's Eine kleine Nachtmusik by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
24 September 2021
19:30
Simon Callaghan and friends
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
29 May 2022
18:30
Coull Quartet with Clelia Iruzun and Garfield Jackson
Emmanuel Church, West Hampstead
London
Sunday
22 May 2022
16:00
A South American Journey | Bath Festival Orchestra
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Thursday
16 June 2022
20:00
Prizewinners from the Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama
Brecon Cathedral
Brecon
Monday
04 July 2022
18:30
Thames Concerts - The Behn String Quartet
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
16 October 2021
19:30
Thames Concerts - The London Sylvan Ensemble
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
19 February 2022
19:30
Thames Concerts - Ben Tarlton (cello) and Ljubica Stojanovic (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
13 November 2021
19:30
Thames Concerts - Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) and Martin Cousin (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 January 2022
19:30
Fiona Sweeney (flute) - Hattori Foundation Early Evening Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
24 November 2021
19:00
Roberts Balanas (violin) and Siqian Li (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
16 February 2022
19:00
Singin' in the Spring - The Opera Makers' spring gala
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
21 April 2022
19:30
Summer Festival: Ashley Wass with pupils of the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
01 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
13:15
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
13:15
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next >>
(found total of 227 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled