We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Performers
Students of the Yehudi Menuhin School
(17)
Steven Moore
(5)
Tim Horton
(3)
Coco Tomita
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Maja Horvat
(2)
Simon Callaghan
(2)
Wanshu Qiu
(2)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(2)
Aaron Akugbo
(1)
Adrian Sutcliffe
(1)
Adrian Wilson
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Aleksey Semenenko
(1)
Alexander Chaushian
(1)
Amandine Savary
(1)
Amy Dickson
(1)
Amy-Jane Milton
(1)
Andrew Joyce
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Webster
(1)
Annabel Thwaite
(1)
Antonina Suhanova
(1)
Ashley Wass
(1)
Bella Lorenzo-Giguere
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(33)
Maurice Ravel
(16)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(12)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(7)
Jan Berenska
(5)
Johannes Brahms
(5)
Paul Smadbeck
(5)
Francis Poulenc
(4)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(4)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
George Gershwin
(3)
Jascha Heifetz
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Traditional
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Amy Marcy Beach
(2)
Antonín Dvorák
(2)
César Franck
(2)
Erik Satie
(2)
Frank Bridge
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
George Frideric Handel
(2)
show more
Country
England
(65)
Scotland
(2)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(20)
Surrey
(19)
South Yorkshire
(4)
North Yorkshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cumbria
(1)
Essex
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
Staffordshire
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(17)
Stoke d'Abernon
(17)
Holborn
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Harrogate
(2)
Hertford
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Musselburgh
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Abbey Dore
(1)
Carlisle
(1)
Chester
(1)
Doncaster
(1)
Hughenden
(1)
King's Lynn
(1)
Lancaster
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Macclesfield
(1)
Michaelchurch Escley
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Pickering
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Sidmouth
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
show more
Venue
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(17)
Charlton House
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
Conway Hall
(3)
All Saints' Church
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Old Swan Hotel
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Abbotsholme School
(1)
Carlisle Cathedral
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
Dore Abbey
(1)
Hall One, Kings Place
(1)
King's Lynn Town Hall
(1)
LSO St Luke's
(1)
Marylebone Theatre at Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
Northesk Parish Church
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Sidmouth Parish Church
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Concerts for Craswall present Mozart, Bruch and more with violist Timothy Ridout
Dore Abbey
Abbey Dore
Saturday
24 June 2023
19:00
Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
04 October 2022
19:30
Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Thursday
20 October 2022
19:30
Showcase | Students from The Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Thursday
17 November 2022
19:30
Winter Festival 2022 | Showcase
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Monday
12 December 2022
19:30
Showcase | Students from The Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Thursday
26 January 2023
19:30
Tillett Winners' Showcase Concert - Yuanfan Yang, Maja Horvat and Ryan Corbett
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Monday
07 November 2022
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School Pupil Showcase
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
21 March 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 1
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
28 April 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School Founder's Day Concert
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Saturday
22 April 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School Summer Festival 2023: Leavers' Showcase
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
05 July 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School Summer Festival 2023: Leavers' Showcase
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Thursday
06 July 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 2
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
05 May 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 3
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
12 May 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 4
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
19 May 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 5
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
09 June 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 6
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
16 June 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 7
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
23 June 2023
19:30
Leo Popplewell (cello) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
20 October 2022
19:30
Thames Concerts - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Prajna Indrawati (piano)
St Mark's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 October 2022
19:30
Thames Concerts - The Ducasse Trio (violin, clarinet, piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
18 February 2023
19:30
Concerts for Craswall presents The Laefer Quartet
St Michael's Church
Michaelchurch Escley
Saturday
15 October 2022
17:00
Coffee Concert: Maja Horvat (violin) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
King's Lynn Town Hall
King's Lynn
Friday
11 November 2022
11:00
Showcase | Students from The Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Thursday
09 February 2023
19:30
Classic Rhythm (flute, piano, and percussion trio)
Sidmouth Parish Church
Sidmouth
Saturday
19 November 2022
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 68 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled