We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(136)
Chamber
(132)
Solo Instrumental
(70)
String Quartet
(37)
Piano Recital
(36)
Vocal
(34)
Choral
(25)
A Cappella
(7)
World Music
(7)
Opera
(5)
Film Music
(4)
Folk
(3)
Musicals and Shows
(3)
Pop
(3)
Brass
(2)
Jazz
(2)
Organ Recital
(2)
Flamenco
(1)
Gospel
(1)
Operetta
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
show more
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(26)
Tim Crawford
(12)
The Hallé
(10)
Abba Revival
(9)
Adrian Brendel
(8)
Jennifer Pike
(7)
Ensemble 360
(6)
Alexi Kenney
(5)
Francis Kefford
(5)
Greg Lawson
(5)
Jonathan Radford
(5)
Julian Arp
(5)
Lars Anders Tomter
(5)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(5)
Maia Cabeza
(5)
Marie MacLeod
(5)
Sophia Rahman
(5)
Stephen Ellery
(5)
Ulrike-Anima Mathé
(5)
Zoltán Fejérvári
(5)
Alexander Shelley
(4)
Anu Tali
(4)
Bristol Ensemble
(4)
James Barralet
(4)
Jamie Phillips
(4)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(118)
Jean Sibelius
(52)
Edvard Grieg
(51)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(43)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(39)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(36)
Astor Piazzolla
(29)
Johannes Brahms
(29)
Leoš Janácek
(29)
Claude Debussy
(25)
Franz Schubert
(23)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(23)
Isaac Albéniz
(22)
Bela Bartók
(21)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(21)
Maurice Ravel
(21)
Sir Edward Elgar
(21)
Bedrich Smetana
(20)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(18)
Manuel de Falla
(18)
Felix Mendelssohn
(16)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(15)
Robert Schumann
(15)
Fryderyk Chopin
(13)
Gabriel Fauré
(12)
show more
Country
England
(319)
Scotland
(12)
Wales
(3)
Region
London
(124)
Oxfordshire
(19)
Essex
(12)
South Yorkshire
(12)
Buckinghamshire
(11)
Berkshire
(10)
Surrey
(10)
Hampshire
(9)
Kent
(9)
West Yorkshire
(9)
Gloucestershire
(8)
Cheshire
(6)
Hertfordshire
(6)
Lancashire
(6)
Nottinghamshire
(6)
Shropshire
(6)
Devon
(5)
Dumfries & Galloway
(5)
West Sussex
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Lothian
(4)
Cornwall
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
Leicestershire
(3)
show more
City
London
(113)
Oxford
(17)
Sheffield
(12)
Saffron Walden
(9)
Whittington
(6)
Leeds
(5)
Nottingham
(5)
Reading
(5)
Blackburn
(4)
Bristol
(4)
Cheltenham
(4)
Edinburgh
(4)
Holmes Chapel
(4)
Windsor
(4)
Basingstoke
(3)
Bromsgrove
(3)
Cambridge
(3)
Glasgow
(3)
Holborn
(3)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(3)
Liverpool
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Bromley
(2)
Canterbury
(2)
Chipping Sodbury
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(19)
Cadogan Hall
(11)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(10)
Saffron Hall
(9)
Charlton House
(8)
Royal Festival Hall
(8)
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Sheffield City Hall
(5)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(4)
Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Royal Concert Hall
(4)
SJE Arts
(4)
Sheldonian Theatre
(4)
St Peter's Church
(4)
The Hexagon
(4)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(4)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(3)
Church of St George the Martyr
(3)
Conway Hall
(3)
Dr Challoner's High School
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
King George's Hall
(3)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Pennine Spring Music Festival - Opening Concert
Heptonstall Parish Church
Heptonstall
Tuesday
28 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 6
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Sunday
26 May 2019
15:00
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Mirian Conti (piano) plays Chopin, Mompou, Schumann and Argentinian tangos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:10
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 3
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 1
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Sergio Patria (cello) and Elena Ballario (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
19 May 2019
18:30
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms/ Janácek: Otce náš/ Fauré: Requiem/ Grandjany: Aria
Southwell Minster
Southwell
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival: Finale Concert - Trout
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:15
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival - Sacconi Quartet play Haydn, Korngold and Grieg
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Friday
17 May 2019
19:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
London Flute Quintet plays Schubert, Vivaldi, Piazzolla and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
17 May 2019
13:10
Music in the Round May Festival - The Audience
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
17:00
Patrick Hemmerlé (piano) plays Debussy, Albéniz, Granados, Ravel and Villa-Lobos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
15 May 2019
13:10
Canada’s National Arts Centre Orchestra
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
12 May 2019
15:00
Dvorák's Piano Quintet and Mozart's Dissonance Quartet
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:45
City of Southampton Orchestra
Romsey Abbey
Romsey
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Classical Gypsies | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Paavo Järvi and Viktoria Mullova | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Out of the Shadows
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:00
Christian Ihle Hadland (piano) | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:00
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Russian Philharmonic of Novosibirsk
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
10 May 2019
19:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
14
Next >>
(found total of 334 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled