We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Piano Recital
(22)
Orchestral
(3)
Vocal
(3)
Chamber
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(2)
Era
20th Century
(21)
Romantic
(19)
Classical
(9)
Impressionist
(8)
Baroque
(7)
Contemporary
(3)
Nationalist
(3)
Performers
Abba Revival
(3)
Flanders Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Jose Luis Gomez
(2)
Miloš Karadaglić
(2)
Aleksei Demchenko
(1)
Annie Yim
(1)
Christopher Scobie
(1)
Cristian Sandrin
(1)
Cristiana Achim
(1)
Damir L Sertić
(1)
Daniella Nassar
(1)
Dominic Degavino
(1)
Eric Lu
(1)
Gabriel Keen
(1)
George Harliono
(1)
Ivor Setterfield
(1)
Jacob Bettinelli
(1)
Kathy Chow
(1)
Lara Melda
(1)
Laura Balla
(1)
Laurence Hill
(1)
Lucy Parham
(1)
Maria Inês Costa
(1)
Marina Staneva
(1)
Mark Bebbington
(1)
show more
Composers
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(11)
Fryderyk Chopin
(10)
Claude Debussy
(8)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(5)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(4)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Alexander Scriabin
(2)
Franz Liszt
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
George Enescu
(2)
Georges Bizet
(2)
Gioachino Rossini
(2)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(2)
Joaquín Rodrigo
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
John Ireland
(2)
Mily Balakirev
(2)
Philip Glass
(2)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(2)
Richard Strauss
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Alessandro Marcello
(1)
Alfred Grünfeld
(1)
show more
Country
England
(24)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(19)
Essex
(1)
Kent
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
Surrey
(1)
City
London
(19)
Claygate
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
New Romney
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Skipton
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Canada Water Theatre
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Merchants House
(1)
Sheffield City Hall
(1)
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
St Giles, Cripplegate
(1)
St James's Church, Paddington
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(1)
St Nicholas' Church
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Laurence Hill - Classical piano recital presenting album Time Travel
Canada Water Theatre
London
Saturday
07 December 2019
20:00
Annie Yim – The Poet Speaks: From Debussy to Pärt
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:00
Spanish Flair with Flanders Symphony Orchestra
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
25 October 2019
19:00
Chopin and Champagne by candlelight | May: The Preludes
Merchants House
Glasgow
Sunday
10 May 2020
16:00
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
30 July 2019
19:30
Yuanfan Yang (piano) at JAM on the Marsh Festival
St Nicholas' Church
New Romney
Friday
12 July 2019
17:30
Damir Sertic (piano) - romanticerotic
1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
14 July 2019
18:30
Kaikhosru Sorabji and Peter Warlock Launch Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
23 October 2019
19:00
Postponed: Lara Melda (piano)
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
21 April 2020
19:30
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society - Celebrity Concert - Eric Lu (piano)
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
07 December 2019
20:00
Summer Music in City Churches - Elégie: Rachmaninov - A Heart in Exile
St Giles, Cripplegate
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
19:30
Summer Music in City Churches: Capturing the Castle | Mark Bebbington (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Thursday
27 June 2019
13:00
Kathy Chow (piano) performs Debussy, Beethoven and Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
29 July 2019
13:10
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
23 August 2019
19:30
Cristian Sandrin (piano)
St John's Church
Stansted Mountfitchet
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Flanders Symphony Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
30 October 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Inês Barbosa da Costa (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:00
Roberto Ruisi (violin) and Toby White (cello) - Tillett Debut concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
21 October 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jacob Bettinelli (bass-baritone) and friends
Charlton House
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:00
Cristiana Achim (piano) plays Schumann, Debussy and Bartok
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
06 November 2019
13:10
George Harliono (piano) plays Scarlatti, Chopin, Arkadev and Strauss
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
08 November 2019
13:10
Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Schubert, Chopin and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
13:10
Piano Pilgrimage by candlelight | Nicholas McCarthy
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
12 November 2019
21:30
A recital by Musical Odyssey Prizewinners, Nina del Ser and Laura Balla
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
22 January 2020
13:10
MinJung Baek (piano) plays Rachmaninov
St James's Church, Paddington
London
Tuesday
11 February 2020
13:00
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled