We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(24)
Chamber
(2)
Piano Recital
(2)
Era
Romantic
(26)
20th Century
(15)
Classical
(7)
Nationalist
(6)
Contemporary
(4)
Baroque
(2)
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(7)
Domingo Hindoyan
(4)
Duncan Riddell
(3)
Richard Harwood
(3)
Ealing Symphony Orchestra
(2)
East Anglia Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Gianandrea Noseda
(2)
Jacques Cohen
(2)
Jessica Cottis
(2)
John Gibbons
(2)
London Mozart Players
(2)
London Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Michael Foyle
(2)
The Hallé
(2)
Tom Poster
(2)
Adrian Brown
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Andrew Laing
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Artur Cimirro
(1)
Brent Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Bristol Concert Orchestra
(1)
Bromley Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Charnwood Orchestra
(1)
Dali Gutserieva
(1)
show more
Country
England
(26)
Region
London
(9)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(7)
Cambridge
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bury St Edmunds
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Croydon
(1)
Guildford
(1)
High Wycombe
(1)
Kensal Rise, London
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Malmesbury
(1)
New Romney
(1)
Northampton
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Reading
(1)
Rotherhithe, London
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Watford
(1)
show more
Venue
Barbican Hall
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
(2)
Cambridge Corn Exchange
(1)
Church of St James the Greater
(1)
Fairfield Halls
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Langley Park School for Boys
(1)
Malmesbury Abbey
(1)
Royal & Derngate
(1)
Royal Concert Hall
(1)
Sheffield City Hall
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Martin's Church
(1)
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
(1)
St Nicholas' Church
(1)
The Apex
(1)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
(1)
The Hawth
(1)
The Hexagon
(1)
West Road Concert Hall
(1)
Wycombe Swan Theatre
(1)
show more
Filtered by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Brahms's Double Concerto | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Sunday
23 February 2020
19:30
The Great Romantics | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Fairfield Halls
Croydon
Saturday
22 February 2020
19:30
Symphonic Colours | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Leon McCawley performs Beethoven with Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cambridge Corn Exchange
Cambridge
Wednesday
19 February 2020
19:30
East Anglia Chamber Orchestra
The Apex
Bury St Edmunds
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Tchaikovsky - Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Langley Park School for Boys
Beckenham
Saturday
25 January 2020
19:30
East Anglia Chamber Orchestra
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Saturday
25 January 2020
19:30
The Hallé with Jess Gillam (saxophone)
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
17 January 2020
19:00
Bristol Concert Orchestra and Matthew Barley (cello) | Walton and Tchaikovsky
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Tchaikovsky's Fifth Symphony | London Symphony Orchestra
Barbican Hall
London
Thursday
28 November 2019
19:30
Tchaikovsky's Fifth Symphony | London Symphony Orchestra
Barbican Hall
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
19:00
The Hallé with James Ehnes (violin) and Fabien Gabel (conductor)
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Tuesday
15 October 2019
19:30
Shostakovich, Arnold, Respighi and Tchaikovsky | Ealing Symphony Orchestra
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
The Beauty of Tchaikovsky | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Sunday
22 September 2019
19:30
Little Symphonic Duet at Tuned In London
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
Rotherhithe, London
Thursday
25 July 2019
19:45
London Mozart Players with Anna Tillbrook (piano), conducted by Michael Bawtree
St Nicholas' Church
New Romney
Saturday
13 July 2019
19:30
Tchaikovsky and Scriabin | Ealing Symphony Orchestra
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
13 July 2019
19:30
Brent Symphony Orchestra
St Martin's Church
Kensal Rise, London
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
Charnwood Orchestra
Church of St James the Greater
Leicester
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Surrey Mozart Players - Season Finale with Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin)
Holy Trinity Church
Guildford
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Artur Cimirro (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:00
Fire, Passion and Fury | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hawth
Crawley
Sunday
28 April 2019
15:00
Symphonic Russia | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Wycombe Swan Theatre
High Wycombe
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
Wessex Concert Orchestra - Romantic Favourites - Mendelssohn and Tchaikovsky
Malmesbury Abbey
Malmesbury
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 26 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled