We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Composers
Dmitri Shostakovich (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(20)
String Quartet
(9)
Orchestral
(7)
Solo Instrumental
(6)
Piano Recital
(3)
Choral
(1)
Opera
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Performers
Edinburgh Quartet
(2)
Adam Hickox
(1)
Adam Temple-Smith
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Ana-Maria Bacanu
(1)
András Fejér
(1)
András Keller
(1)
Anthony Kraus
(1)
Artur Cimirro
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Ben Smith
(1)
Benedict Kearns
(1)
Beth Moxon
(1)
Bocheng Wang
(1)
Braimah Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Brian Kay
(1)
Brodsky Quartet
(1)
Caroline Dale
(1)
Catherine Underwood
(1)
Catriona Scott
(1)
Charlie Drummond
(1)
Cotswold Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Daniel Sanxis Silleras
(1)
show more
Country
England
(27)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(10)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(7)
Holborn
(3)
Edinburgh
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Burford
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Ely
(1)
Hoylake
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
New Milton
(1)
Roundhay, Leeds
(1)
St Albans
(1)
Watford
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(2)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Ely Cathedral
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Sheffield City Hall
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Edmund's Church
(1)
St Hildeburgh's Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mary Magdalene Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
(1)
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Classical - Dmitri Shostakovich
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Darkness to Light | The Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
01 December 2019
16:00
Masterworks for Orchestra performed by Nova Foresta Classical Players
St Mary Magdalene Church
New Milton
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Oxford Proms - Hall of Fame Classics
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
Oxford
Saturday
10 August 2019
19:30
Double-Bill Beethoven with The Hallé
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:00
Artur Cimirro (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:00
Nourish Festival | Brodsky Quartet
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
Devotion and Desire | Young artists from National Opera Studio
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:30
Beethoven's Symphony No 8, Shostakovich's Symphony No 10 | Sinfonia of Leeds
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
25 January 2020
19:30
Liverpool String Quartet: Shostakovich's Quartet No 1/Dvorák's American Quartet
St Hildeburgh's Church
Hoylake
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Takács String Quartet (1 of 2) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
Oxford May Music: Festival Overture
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
Burford Festival Finale Concert
Church of St John the Baptist
Burford
Sunday
16 June 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Zedéll Piano Trio
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:00
The Grier Duo at Jam on the Marsh
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Sunday
07 July 2019
14:30
Martin Roscoe plays Shostakovich's Piano Concerto No 2 with Ely Sinfonia
Ely Cathedral
Ely
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Bocheng Wang (piano) and Yong Jun Lee (cello)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Salomé Quartet
Charlton House
London
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Trio Concertante
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 October 2019
18:30
Piatti Quartet + pre-concert recital
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
15 December 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital - Torridon Trio (violin, cello and piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 November 2019
13:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 29 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled