We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(35)
20th Century
(19)
Classical
(15)
Baroque
(7)
Contemporary
(6)
Impressionist
(6)
Nationalist
(4)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Paul Barritt
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Ye Jin Choi
(2)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Amandine Savary
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
Andrey Gugnin
(1)
Ariana Kashefi
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Bogdan Vacarescu
(1)
Brieuc Vourch
(1)
Callum Smart
(1)
show more
Country
England
(35)
Region
London
(17)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(14)
Sheffield
(4)
Holborn
(3)
Cambridge
(2)
Tring
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Reading
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Conway Hall
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
Trinity College Chapel
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Johannes Brahms - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Coffee Concert
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
11:30
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Michal Cwizewicz (violin) and John Paul Ekins (piano) play Beethoven and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
21 August 2019
13:10
Brieuc Vourch (violin) and Guillaume Vincent (piano) play Brahms and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:10
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
The Grier Duo at Jam on the Marsh
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Sunday
07 July 2019
14:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Lunchtime Recital: Orix Duo - Ye Jin Choi (cello) and Kevin Suherman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
14 June 2019
12:00
The Ionian Singers
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Matthew Hunt (clarinet)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
12:45
Oxford May Music: In Memoriam
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
20:00
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
27 April 2019
17:00
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 35 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled