We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(9)
Solo Instrumental
(5)
Orchestral
(3)
Choral
(2)
Vocal
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Performers
Simon Lane
(2)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Aileen Thomson
(1)
Alexander Soares
(1)
Ben Aldren
(1)
Brian McAlea
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
(1)
David Alexander
(1)
Elliot Gresty
(1)
Ewan Millar
(1)
Henry Roberts
(1)
Ian Brown
(1)
James Brown
(1)
Jess Gillam
(1)
Joanne Edworthy
(1)
Kieran Morris
(1)
Konrad Elias-Trostmann
(1)
Leon Gee
(1)
Linos Piano Trio
(1)
Luba Tunnicliffe
(1)
Manon Fischer-Dieskau
(1)
Mathilde Milwidsky
(1)
Melissa Adriana Parmar
(1)
Nash Ensemble
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(9)
Maurice Ravel
(4)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(3)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Alphonse Hasselmans
(1)
Andy Scott
(1)
Anton von Webern
(1)
Benedetto Marcello
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(1)
Charles Gounod
(1)
Darius Milhaud
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Ernest Chausson
(1)
Fernando J Obradors
(1)
Franz Schubert
(1)
François Couperin
(1)
Gabriel Fauré
(1)
Gerald Finzi
(1)
Gioachino Rossini
(1)
Graham Fitkin
(1)
show more
Country
England
(13)
City
Maidenhead
(4)
Reading
(3)
Windsor
(2)
Cookham
(1)
Crowthorne
(1)
Thatcham
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Venue
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(3)
The Old Court
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Old Bluecoat School
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
The Old Gym, Wellington College
(1)
Filtered by Berkshire - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Valediction - music by Parry, Debussy and Dubois|Wooburn Singers (chamber choir)
Holy Trinity Church
Cookham
Saturday
16 March 2019
19:30
Reading Symphony Orchestra: Debussy, Navarro, Rimsky-Korsakov
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
Raphaela Papadakis (soprano) and Manon Fischer-Dieskau (piano)
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
03 February 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Summer Soirée - music for choir and harp
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Pelléas Ensemble (flute, viola and harp trio)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
The Old Gym, Wellington College
Crowthorne
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra
St Mary's Church
Maidenhead
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
(found total of 13 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled