We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
London (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(51)
Chamber
(45)
Solo Instrumental
(27)
Orchestral
(17)
Vocal
(5)
Choral
(4)
String Quartet
(4)
A Cappella
(3)
Brass
(2)
Online
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(5)
Svyatoslav Antipov
(5)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(4)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Aleksei Demchenko
(2)
Alexander Shelley
(2)
Gabriella Jones
(2)
Iain Farrington
(2)
Inês da Costa Bastos
(2)
Niklas Oldemeier
(2)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(2)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(2)
Sarah Marinescu
(2)
The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
(2)
Yan Pascal Tortelier
(2)
Łukasz Krupiński
(2)
A4 Brass Quartet
(1)
Aglica Trio
(1)
Agnieszka Żyniewicz
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Alberto Portugheis
(1)
Alexandre Bloch
(1)
Alpas Ensemble
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
Andrew Griffiths
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(65)
Maurice Ravel
(50)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(25)
Fryderyk Chopin
(17)
Franz Liszt
(15)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(14)
Robert Schumann
(11)
Franz Schubert
(9)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(7)
Johannes Brahms
(7)
Alexander Scriabin
(6)
Domenico Scarlatti
(6)
Felix Mendelssohn
(6)
Francis Poulenc
(6)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(6)
Bela Bartók
(5)
Astor Piazzolla
(4)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(4)
Enrique Granados
(4)
Gabriel Fauré
(4)
George Gershwin
(4)
Isaac Albéniz
(4)
Lili Boulanger
(4)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(4)
Sergey Prokofiev
(4)
show more
Country
England
(110)
City
London
(106)
Holborn
(4)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(32)
Charlton House
(15)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(11)
Royal Festival Hall
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(6)
Cadogan Hall
(5)
Conway Hall
(4)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hinde Street Methodist Church
(1)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(1)
LSO YouTube Channel
(1)
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St Botolph without Aldgate
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Raising the roof
Royal Festival Hall
London
Wednesday
29 April 2020
19:30
Boulanger 360° | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
22 April 2020
19:30
The Grand Tour: a choral journey around Europe
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
12 July 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Epsie Thompson (flute) Hannah Roberts (viola) Nia Evans harp
Charlton House
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital-Daniel Shao(flute) Morag Robertson(viola) Elizabeth Bass(harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
19 July 2019
13:00
Viv McLean (piano)
Hinde Street Methodist Church
London
Friday
12 July 2019
19:00
The Chávez twins play piano duos by Debussy, Ravel, Rachmaninov and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:10
Anna Szalucka (piano) plays Beethoven, Bach and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:10
Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:45
Jiyeong (Chloe) Mun (piano)
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
27 October 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: A4 Brass Quartet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Free Lunchtime Concert: Sofia Celenza (soprano) and Simone Rugani (piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Jean Bernard Marie (piano) plays Schubert, Chopin and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
09 September 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Ami Lodge (flute) and Gabriella Jones (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
The D&B Piano Duo play works by Debussy, Albeniz, Piazzolla and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
13:10
Cancelled: Copland's Symphony No 3 | Ealing Symphony Orchestra
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
16 May 2020
19:55
Rossetti Ensemble + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
10 November 2019
18:30
Linos Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Orchestre National de Lille
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
19:30
Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Monday
10 February 2020
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 110 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled