We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(63)
Orchestral
(32)
Solo Instrumental
(24)
Piano Recital
(19)
String Quartet
(18)
Vocal
(10)
Choral
(4)
Online
(2)
Performers
London Concertante
(11)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(5)
Tasmin Little
(5)
Ensemble 360
(4)
Andrew Fuller
(3)
Dorothea Vogel
(3)
John Thwaites
(3)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Andrey Gugnin
(2)
Ashwell Trio
(2)
Callum Smart
(2)
Edinburgh Quartet
(2)
Eliza Safjan
(2)
Graham Johnson
(2)
Heather Tuach
(2)
Ian Brown
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
Jenny Sacha
(2)
Jonathan French
(2)
Maria Tarasewicz
(2)
Matthew Hunt
(2)
Meadows Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
show more
Country
England
(103)
Scotland
(8)
Belarus
(1)
Ireland
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(38)
Lothian
(7)
South Yorkshire
(7)
Surrey
(6)
Berkshire
(5)
Hampshire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(4)
Warwickshire
(4)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Merseyside
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
show more
City
London
(29)
Holborn
(9)
Edinburgh
(7)
Sheffield
(7)
Oxford
(4)
Claygate
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Reading
(3)
West Meon
(3)
Bedford
(2)
Blackburn
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Coventry
(2)
Liverpool
(2)
Allendale
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bratislava
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Crawley
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(13)
Conway Hall
(9)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(3)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Coventry Cathedral
(2)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(2)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(2)
Royal Festival Hall
(2)
St George's Hall Concert Room
(2)
St Giles' Cathedral
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
City Halls Recital Room
(1)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Derby Cathedral
(1)
show more
Filtered by Classical - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Mozart's Requiem by candlelight | Choir of Christ's College, Cambridge
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Concert in support of the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra Foundation UK
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Thursday
27 February 2020
19:30
Clara Schumann: Prodigy, Muse, Virtuoso | Reiko Fujisawa (piano)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:45
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Jonathan French (piano)
St George's Hall Concert Room
Liverpool
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:30
Viktoria Wilson (soprano) and Utako Washio (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
26 October 2019
18:30
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Lisa Batiashvili
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Jonathan French (piano)
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Friday
14 February 2020
19:30
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Mozart and Brahms: Clarinet quintets, performed by Temple Ensemble
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
02 June 2019
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Exile: Conflicting Places | Edinburgh Quartet
Queen's Hall
Edinburgh
Sunday
26 May 2019
15:00
Exile: Conflicting Places | Edinburgh Quartet
City Halls Recital Room
Glasgow
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:45
Ingrid Cusido (piano)
St Peter's Church
Edinburgh
Thursday
01 August 2019
12:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Jakub Hruša: Schubert and Brahms | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
16 May 2019
19:30
The Meadows Chamber Orchestra
Inverleith St Serf's Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:45
Ashwell Trio
Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
01 March 2020
11:00
Surrey Mozart Players with Giacomo Susani
The Electric Theatre
Guildford
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
Wareham Choral Society - The European Heritage
Lady St Mary Church
Wareham
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:00
Maximilian Battefeld (baritone) - fundraising concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
29 May 2019
19:00
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 115 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled