We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Claude Debussy (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist
(90)
20th Century
(71)
Romantic
(56)
Classical
(28)
Baroque
(20)
Contemporary
(18)
Nationalist
(8)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Guy Johnston
(4)
Jonathan Radford
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Adam Walker
(3)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(3)
Daniel Shao
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Navarra String Quartet
(3)
Nicholas Daniel
(3)
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Ashley Fripp
(2)
Brompton String Quartet
(2)
Charles Owen
(2)
Iain Farrington
(2)
Inês da Costa Bastos
(2)
Joseph Havlat
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Kaoli Ono
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Sarah-Jane Bradley
(2)
Simon Callaghan
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
show more
Country
England
(92)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(44)
Berkshire
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(5)
Hertfordshire
(5)
Cheshire
(4)
Surrey
(4)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Cornwall
(2)
Devon
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(42)
Hatfield
(5)
Holborn
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Blythburgh
(2)
Chipping Sodbury
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Annan
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chester
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Lewes
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(13)
Charlton House
(8)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(3)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Town Hall
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Annan Academy
(1)
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Claude Debussy - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
The William Alwyn Festival
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Friday
05 October 2018
11:00
The William Alwyn Festival - Tippett String Quartet
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Saturday
06 October 2018
10:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Lunchtime Recital - Guards Wind Ensemble
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 January 2019
13:00
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Dominic Childs (saxophone) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
12 December 2019
19:30
Live online: English Chamber Orchestra - Fairies, Fauns and Fantasy
online
Online: London
London
Monday
14 September 2020
16:00
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Aurora Trio
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Mahler Piano Series - Concert 9 - Echoes of the East | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
06 November 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Tour de Sax: Jonathan Radford, Kaoli Ono
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
French Connections with the Elgar Chorale of Worcester
Worcester Baptist Church
Worcester
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Julia Liang (violin) and Irena Radic (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Inspireé par la harpe
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
17:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Masterclass
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 94 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled