We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(79)
Piano Recital
(60)
Vocal
(33)
Orchestral
(31)
String Quartet
(23)
Solo Instrumental
(16)
Choral
(15)
A Cappella
(4)
Brass
(2)
Opera
(2)
Dance
(1)
Folk
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
Classical
(170)
Romantic
(155)
20th Century
(69)
Contemporary
(27)
Impressionist
(22)
Baroque
(15)
Nationalist
(14)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
London Concertante
(11)
Roderick Williams
(7)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(5)
Christopher Glynn
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Richard Uttley
(5)
Joseph Middleton
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(4)
Mark Simpson
(4)
Richard O'Neill
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(3)
Michael Petrov
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(3)
Piatti Quartet
(3)
Sholto Kynoch
(3)
Tim Horton
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
show more
Country
England
(181)
Wales
(6)
Scotland
(4)
Ireland
(2)
France
(1)
Region
London
(64)
Oxfordshire
(15)
Warwickshire
(12)
Cambridgeshire
(7)
Leicestershire
(7)
Surrey
(7)
West Yorkshire
(7)
Gloucestershire
(5)
Kent
(5)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Berkshire
(4)
Bristol
(4)
Devon
(4)
Essex
(4)
Hampshire
(4)
Lothian
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
County Dublin
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Monmouthshire
(2)
Nottinghamshire
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
show more
City
London
(54)
Oxford
(15)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Cambridge
(7)
Holborn
(5)
Leicester
(5)
Sheffield
(5)
Edinburgh
(4)
Bristol
(3)
Leeds
(3)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(3)
Claygate
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dublin
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Nottingham
(2)
Reading
(2)
Roundhay, Leeds
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Allendale
(1)
Barrow-upon-Soar
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(17)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(7)
SJE Arts
(7)
Charlton House
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Conway Hall
(5)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(5)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Royal Festival Hall
(3)
Stratford Playhouse
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Royal Concert Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Briavels Church
(2)
St Edmund's Church
(2)
St George's Bristol
(2)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Caroline Taylor (soprano) sings Schubert, Quilter, Rachmaninov and Strauss
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
14 October 2019
13:10
Oxford Lieder Festival - Death and the Maiden: Doric String Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
15 October 2019
17:30
Imogen Cooper (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert's Sonata for Piano No 20 in A : Imogen Cooper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
17:15
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Fair Maid of the Mill: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Schubert's Sonata in B flat major - Imogen Cooper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
22:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Winter Journey: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
21 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert's Quartet in G: Piatti Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Swan Song: Roderick Williams and Christopher Glynn
SJE Arts
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
20:00
Fertile Ground: Twilight Dances
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
19:30
Esmé String Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
25 October 2019
19:45
Viktoria Wilson (soprano) and Utako Washio (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
26 October 2019
18:30
Ensemble Cymru perform two octets by Franz Schubert and John Metcalf
Canolfan Ucheldre Centre
Holyhead
Saturday
02 November 2019
19:30
Mark Bebbington (piano)
Sherwell Centre, University of Plymouth
Plymouth
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Sunday Morning Piano Series: Anna Tsybuleva
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
10 November 2019
11:00
Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Schubert, Chopin and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
13:10
Di Bari-Semerano Piano Duo play Mozart, Debussy and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
15 November 2019
13:10
Herreweghe conducts Beethoven and Schubert
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Schubert: Mass No 2 in G | Phoenix Choir of Crawley
St Wilfrid's Catholic School
Crawley
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Thornbury Choral Society
The Castle School
Thornbury
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Barbican String Quartet
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
26 November 2019
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Derby Cathedral
Derby
Friday
29 November 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next >>
(found total of 194 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled