We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(8)
Romantic
(7)
Classical
(6)
Baroque
(4)
Contemporary
(4)
Impressionist
(3)
Nationalist
(3)
Renaissance
(2)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Christian Li
(1)
Commotio
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
David Waterman
(1)
Emily Ambrose
(1)
Endellion String Quartet
(1)
European Union Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Eva Stegeman
(1)
Garfield Jackson
(1)
Gordon Back
(1)
Henry Roberts
(1)
Jakub Čepický
(1)
Jan Schulmeister
(1)
Jess Gillam
(1)
John Lenehan
(1)
Kieran Morris
(1)
Leoš Čepický
(1)
Luba Tunnicliffe
(1)
Maria Wloszczowska
(1)
Matthew Berry
(1)
Melissa Adriana Parmar
(1)
Michal Kanka
(1)
Nicholas Simpson
(1)
show more
Composers
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Leoš Janácek
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Alphonse Hasselmans
(1)
Andy Scott
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Arthur Wills
(1)
Bedrich Smetana
(1)
Benedetto Marcello
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Bernard Rose
(1)
Carl Maria von Weber
(1)
Cecilia McDowall
(1)
Charles Gounod
(1)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Composer Not Known
(1)
Darius Milhaud
(1)
David Popper
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
show more
Country
England
(11)
City
Maidenhead
(5)
Reading
(3)
Crowthorne
(1)
Upper Woolhampton
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Venue
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(5)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(3)
Douai Abbey
(1)
GW Annenberg Performing Arts Centre,Wellington College
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
Filtered by Berkshire - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
A Concert with Christian Li, Junior Yehudi Menuhin Competition 2018 Winner
GW Annenberg Performing Arts Centre,Wellington College
Crowthorne
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:30
Commotio's New Year's Eve Concert
Douai Abbey
Upper Woolhampton
Tuesday
31 December 2019
15:30
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
Summer Soirée - music for choir and harp
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Pelléas Ensemble (flute, viola and harp trio)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
The Wihan Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Tasmin Little (violin)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
20 November 2019
19:30
Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
European Union Chamber Orchestra
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
29 January 2020
19:30
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
(found total of 11 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled