We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(38)
Chamber
(36)
Choral
(22)
Piano Recital
(18)
Solo Instrumental
(15)
Vocal
(11)
A Cappella
(9)
String Quartet
(7)
Opera
(5)
Brass
(4)
Pop
(2)
Wind Band
(2)
Dance
(1)
Folk
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Rock
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(66)
20th Century
(60)
Classical
(27)
Contemporary
(25)
Baroque
(20)
Nationalist
(12)
Impressionist
(10)
Renaissance
(7)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(11)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(7)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(6)
Andrew Earis
(4)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(4)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(4)
Ben Giddens
(3)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(3)
London Philharmonic Choir
(3)
Stephen Ellery
(3)
POSK Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Christopher Glynn
(2)
Edward Gardner
(2)
Eric Whitacre
(2)
Eric Whitacre Singers
(2)
Jeffrey Zeigler
(2)
Jolanta Wagner
(2)
Lukasz Biela
(2)
Maciej Komandera
(2)
Marcin Gesla
(2)
Mariinsky Orchestra
(2)
Mozart Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Olga Maroszek
(2)
Philharmonia Chorus
(2)
Philip Mackenzie
(2)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(16)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(12)
George Frideric Handel
(10)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(10)
Robert Schumann
(10)
Antonio Vivaldi
(7)
Claude Debussy
(7)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(7)
Johannes Brahms
(7)
Gabriel Fauré
(6)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(6)
Benjamin Britten
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Fryderyk Chopin
(5)
Maurice Ravel
(5)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(5)
Sir Edward Elgar
(5)
Franz Liszt
(4)
Richard Strauss
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Arvo Pärt
(3)
Cheryl Frances-Hoad
(3)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(3)
Eric Whitacre
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
show more
Country
England
(112)
City
London
(105)
Holborn
(4)
Hampstead
(1)
Kensal Rise, London
(1)
Richmond upon Thames
(1)
Venue
Royal Festival Hall
(12)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(12)
Cadogan Hall
(10)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(10)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(5)
Wigmore Hall
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Conway Hall
(4)
Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(2)
St John's Smith Square
(2)
All Hallows by the Tower
(1)
Barbican Hall
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
City Temple
(1)
Crypt on the Green
(1)
Iklectik Art Lab
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
show more
Filtered by London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Golden Age | Anna Urpina (violin) and Weronika Janyst (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
15 October 2019
18:30
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
10 October 2019
19:30
Flanders Symphony Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
30 October 2019
19:30
In Mutual Admiration | Asako Ogawa (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
29 October 2019
18:30
Portrait of a Woman | Maggie Cooper (soprano) and Laetitia Federici (piano)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
06 October 2019
19:30
Xoga: Women's Voices
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
27 October 2019
19:30
Helena Ricci (harp) plays Bach, Prokofiev and Tarrega
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:10
A4 Brass Quartet play Bernstein, Rutter, Bruckner, Vivaldi and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
07 October 2019
13:10
Talent Unlimited artists perform Bach, Beethoven, Mozart and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 October 2019
13:10
John Fisher (piano) plays Chopin, Liszt and Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
11 October 2019
13:10
Caroline Taylor (soprano) sings Schubert, Quilter, Rachmaninov and Strauss
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
14 October 2019
13:10
Riccardo Pes (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Dyson, Mendelssohn and Pes
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 October 2019
13:10
Pablo Amorós (piano) plays Granados, Albéniz and de Falla
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
23 October 2019
13:10
Thibault Blanchard (cello), Kyle Nash-Baker (piano) play Beethoven and Britten
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:10
Paul Silverthorne (viola) and Julian Jacobson (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:10
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
01 October 2019
19:30
The Carice Singers: In Paradisum
St Mary's Church, Bourne Street
London
Saturday
12 October 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital - Naori Takahashi (violin) and Michelle Chow (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Fulham Brass Band
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Wind Ensemble from the Central Band of the RAF
Charlton House
London
Friday
11 October 2019
13:00
Kew Sinfonia and Eleanor Turner (harp) with Spiders and Birds
St Anne's Church, Kew
Richmond upon Thames
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Tatjana Roos (violin), Ljubica Stojanovic (piano) play Enescu and Clara Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
21 October 2019
13:10
Lloyd's Choir perform Fauré's Requiem
St Katharine Cree
London
Tuesday
01 October 2019
13:05
Lunchtime Recital - Inês Barbosa da Costa (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:00
Roberto Ruisi (violin) and Toby White (cello) - Tillett Debut concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
21 October 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 112 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled