We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(37)
Chamber
(32)
Choral
(21)
Piano Recital
(18)
Solo Instrumental
(14)
Vocal
(11)
A Cappella
(9)
Opera
(5)
String Quartet
(5)
Brass
(3)
Pop
(2)
Wind Band
(2)
Dance
(1)
Folk
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Rock
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(59)
20th Century
(54)
Classical
(24)
Contemporary
(24)
Baroque
(20)
Nationalist
(11)
Impressionist
(10)
Renaissance
(7)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(11)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(7)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(6)
Andrew Earis
(4)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(4)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(4)
Ben Giddens
(3)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(3)
London Philharmonic Choir
(3)
Stephen Ellery
(3)
POSK Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Christopher Glynn
(2)
Edward Gardner
(2)
Eric Whitacre
(2)
Eric Whitacre Singers
(2)
Jeffrey Zeigler
(2)
Jolanta Wagner
(2)
Lukasz Biela
(2)
Maciej Komandera
(2)
Marcin Gesla
(2)
Mariinsky Orchestra
(2)
Mozart Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Olga Maroszek
(2)
Philharmonia Chorus
(2)
Philip Mackenzie
(2)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(14)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(11)
George Frideric Handel
(10)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(10)
Robert Schumann
(10)
Antonio Vivaldi
(7)
Claude Debussy
(7)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(6)
Benjamin Britten
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Fryderyk Chopin
(5)
Gabriel Fauré
(5)
Maurice Ravel
(5)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(5)
Sir Edward Elgar
(5)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(4)
Franz Liszt
(4)
Johannes Brahms
(4)
Richard Strauss
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Arvo Pärt
(3)
Cheryl Frances-Hoad
(3)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(3)
Eric Whitacre
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
show more
Country
England
(105)
Region
London
(105)
Venue
Royal Festival Hall
(12)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(12)
Cadogan Hall
(10)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(10)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(5)
Wigmore Hall
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(2)
St John's Smith Square
(2)
All Hallows by the Tower
(1)
Barbican Hall
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
City Temple
(1)
Crypt on the Green
(1)
Iklectik Art Lab
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
show more
Filtered by London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Pledges of Heav'n's Joy | Thomas Tallis Society Choir
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Sunday
06 October 2019
19:00
Mozart's Clarinet Concerto by candlelight | London Gala Orchestra
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
22 October 2019
19:30
Endellion String Quartet
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
29 October 2019
07:20
London Myriad Ensemble - Four CD launch
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
08 October 2019
19:30
Vivaldi: The Four Seasons by candlelight - Lorraine McAslan with London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
25 October 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jacob Bettinelli (bass-baritone) and friends
Charlton House
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:00
Beyond the Night Sky: a choral cosmos | Londinium
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
11 October 2019
19:30
Jiyeong (Chloe) Mun (piano)
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
27 October 2019
19:30
Meet you in the Maze | echo (chamber choir)
The Music Room
London
Sunday
20 October 2019
16:00
Lunchtime Recital - Cupra Duo: Sophia Elger (saxophone) and Aidan Chan (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:20
Fair Oriana (soprano duo) - The Trials and Triumphs of Oriana
All Hallows by the Tower
London
Friday
25 October 2019
19:00
Max Baillie (violin) with The Lodestar Trio (Scandinavion folk and baroque)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Thursday
10 October 2019
19:00
Jagoda Krzeminska (flute), Wenhan Jiang (viola) and Solenn Grand (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:00
Roberto Ruisi (violin) and Toby White (cello) - Tillett Debut concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
21 October 2019
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lucas Krupinski (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
06 October 2019
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Lunchtime Recital - Inês Barbosa da Costa (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:00
Lloyd's Choir perform Fauré's Requiem
St Katharine Cree
London
Tuesday
01 October 2019
13:05
Tatjana Roos (violin), Ljubica Stojanovic (piano) play Enescu and Clara Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
21 October 2019
13:10
Chopin and Champagne - Concert 1 - Launch | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
25 October 2019
21:00
Chopin and Champagne - Concert 1 - Launch | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
25 October 2019
18:30
The Carice Singers: In Paradisum
St Mary's Church, Bourne Street
London
Saturday
12 October 2019
18:30
Paul Silverthorne (viola) and Julian Jacobson (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:10
Thibault Blanchard (cello), Kyle Nash-Baker (piano) play Beethoven and Britten
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:10
Pablo Amorós (piano) plays Granados, Albéniz and de Falla
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
23 October 2019
13:10
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 105 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled