We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(27)
20th Century
(24)
Classical
(10)
Baroque
(9)
Contemporary
(6)
Impressionist
(5)
Nationalist
(3)
Performers
Simon Lane
(5)
Jamal Aliyev
(3)
Nigel Hutchinson
(3)
Ekaterina Shetliffe
(2)
John Lenehan
(2)
Louise Thomson
(2)
Sergei Kosov
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Yulia Northridge
(2)
Aminata Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Braimah Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Daniel Grimwood
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Dominic Degavino
(1)
Elisabeth Brauss
(1)
Emily Ambrose
(1)
Emily Sun
(1)
Fenella Humphreys
(1)
Gabriella Jones
(1)
Gyehee Kim
(1)
show more
Country
England
(26)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(8)
Berkshire
(6)
Surrey
(4)
Devon
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Derbyshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Perthshire
(1)
City
London
(8)
Windsor
(5)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Bledington
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Derby
(1)
East Meon
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Perth
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Totnes
(1)
show more
Venue
The Old Court
(5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Online: London
(2)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Barbican Hall
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Perth Concert Hall
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Peter's in the City
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Live from the Barbican: The Kanneh-Mason Family
online
Barbican Hall
London
Saturday
24 October 2020
20:00
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Catrin Finch (harp)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
04 June 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Louise Tomson (harp)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Brahms, Schubert, Tchaikovsky and Beethoven
online
Online: London
London
Sunday
27 September 2020
20:00
Live online from Southwold: A Journey Through Time
online
Online: London
London
Tuesday
13 October 2020
20:00
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Morane Cohen-Lamberger (vln), Louise Cournarie (piano) play Mozart, Tchaikovsky
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
02 January 2019
13:10
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Gabriella Jones (harp)
All Saints' Church
East Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
15:00
Louise Thomson (harp)
St John's Church
Stansted Mountfitchet
Sunday
24 November 2019
15:00
Cancelled: Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Stsura (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
16 May 2020
19:30
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
13:10
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 27 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled