We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(21)
20th Century
(19)
Baroque
(8)
Classical
(6)
Impressionist
(5)
Nationalist
(3)
Contemporary
(2)
Performers
Simon Lane
(5)
Jamal Aliyev
(3)
Nigel Hutchinson
(3)
Ekaterina Shetliffe
(2)
John Lenehan
(2)
Sergei Kosov
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Yulia Northridge
(2)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Dominic Degavino
(1)
Elisabeth Brauss
(1)
Emily Ambrose
(1)
Emily Sun
(1)
Gabriella Jones
(1)
Gyehee Kim
(1)
Irina Lyakhovskaya
(1)
Jennifer Hughes
(1)
Jonathan Swensen
(1)
Lawrence Power
(1)
Lilit Grigoryan
(1)
show more
Country
England
(20)
Scotland
(1)
Region
Berkshire
(6)
Surrey
(4)
London
(3)
Devon
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Derbyshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Perthshire
(1)
City
Windsor
(5)
London
(3)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Bledington
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Derby
(1)
East Meon
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Perth
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Totnes
(1)
show more
Venue
The Old Court
(5)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Perth Concert Hall
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Peter's in the City
(1)
show more
Filtered by Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Catrin Finch (harp)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
04 June 2020
19:30
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Gabriella Jones (harp)
All Saints' Church
East Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
15:00
Louise Thomson (harp)
St John's Church
Stansted Mountfitchet
Sunday
24 November 2019
15:00
Cancelled: Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Stsura (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
16 May 2020
19:30
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
13:10
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
From Russia with love
St Peter's in the City
Derby
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:00
Cancelled: Tasmin Little (violin) and John Lenehan (piano)
Perth Concert Hall
Perth
Wednesday
27 May 2020
19:30
(found total of 21 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled