We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(144)
Romantic
(122)
Baroque
(75)
Contemporary
(65)
Classical
(61)
Impressionist
(31)
Nationalist
(31)
Renaissance
(13)
Performers
Kumi Matsuo
(7)
Abba Revival
(6)
Alina Ibragimova
(4)
Antoine Tamestit
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Daniel King Smith
(4)
Kate Conway
(4)
Rob Burton
(4)
Aidan Phillips
(3)
Alexander Karpeyev
(3)
Alice Earll
(3)
Braid Ensemble
(3)
Dominic Degavino
(3)
Fenella Humphreys
(3)
Flavia Hirte
(3)
Gerard Cousins
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(3)
Olwen Foulkes
(3)
Rachel Leach
(3)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(3)
Abi Heath
(2)
Agne Vitcaite
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Anthony Bailey
(2)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(40)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(31)
Johannes Brahms
(28)
Claude Debussy
(25)
Robert Schumann
(19)
Astor Piazzolla
(17)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(14)
Composer Not Known
(13)
George Frideric Handel
(13)
Franz Schubert
(11)
César Franck
(10)
Francis Poulenc
(10)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(9)
Gabriel Fauré
(9)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(9)
George Gershwin
(8)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(8)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(7)
Fritz Kreisler
(7)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(7)
Isaac Albéniz
(7)
Maurice Ravel
(7)
Niccolò Paganini
(7)
Benjamin Britten
(6)
Felix Mendelssohn
(6)
show more
Country
England
(251)
City
London
(238)
Holborn
(10)
Hampstead
(1)
Mayfair
(1)
New Cross, London
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(60)
1901 Arts Club
(17)
Charlton House
(17)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(16)
Online: London
(14)
Handel Hendrix House
(13)
Wigmore Hall
(11)
Conway Hall
(9)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(8)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
Online
(5)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(4)
LSO St Luke's
(3)
Online, LSO St Luke's
(3)
The Foundling Museum
(3)
Barbican Hall
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Online: 1901 Arts Club
(2)
Online: Pushkin House
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(2)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(2)
show more
Filtered by London - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Bach Evolution
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 May 2019
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Illuminate London - shining a light on the work of women composers
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Friday
01 May 2020
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Live online: Jayson and friends - Juliana Koch (oboe) and Jayson Gillham (piano)
online
Online: St Paul's Church, Knightsbridge
London
Wednesday
07 April 2021
19:00
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Fair Oriana (soprano duo) - The Trials and Triumphs of Oriana
All Hallows by the Tower
London
Friday
25 October 2019
19:00
Todo Villa- the complete works for guitar by Villa-Lobos
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
19:00
Nazareth among friends- lecture/recital with Luiz Antônio de Almeida
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Tuesday
24 March 2020
19:00
Concert of chamber music (in aid of Prom Praise for Schools)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
London
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Alina Ibragimova and Carole Cerasi: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:00
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >>
(found total of 251 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled