We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Claude Debussy (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist
(55)
20th Century
(44)
Romantic
(37)
Classical
(20)
Baroque
(11)
Contemporary
(9)
Nationalist
(3)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Guy Johnston
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Navarra String Quartet
(3)
Nicholas Daniel
(3)
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Abba Revival
(2)
Charles Owen
(2)
Daniel Shao
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Slava Sidorenko
(2)
Svetlana Mochalova
(2)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Alpas Ensemble
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
András Keller
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Antoine Préat
(1)
Arda Karakaya
(1)
Ariana Kashefi
(1)
show more
Country
England
(57)
Region
London
(28)
Hertfordshire
(5)
Berkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Devon
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(26)
Hatfield
(5)
Cranleigh
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Pershore
(1)
Reading
(1)
Shaftesbury
(1)
Wendover
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(9)
Charlton House
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Conway Hall
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Long Gallery, Hatfield House
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Number 8 Community Arts Centre
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Gregory's Church
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Claude Debussy - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Yendo Saxophone Quartet
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
15 March 2020
15:00
Tippett Quartet / Héloïse Werner (soprano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
01 March 2020
18:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
The Devil's Trill | Dominic Moore (violin) and Andrew Quartermain (piano)
St Mary's Church
Peldon
Wednesday
04 March 2020
19:30
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Talent Unlimited artists perform Bach, Beethoven, Mozart and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 October 2019
13:10
Sveta and Slava (cello and piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
23 November 2019
20:00
Summer Soirée - music for choir and harp
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Silvestrs Kalnins (cello) and Thomas Kelly (piano) plays Debussy and Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
06 January 2020
13:10
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Rossetti Ensemble + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
10 November 2019
18:30
Roberto Ruisi (violin) and Toby White (cello) - Tillett Debut concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
21 October 2019
19:30
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Orchestra of the Swan: French music for harp and ensemble
Number 8 Community Arts Centre
Pershore
Friday
12 April 2019
19:30
Nadia Wilson (clarinet), Martin Butler (piano) play Françaix, Horovitz, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: A4 Brass Quartet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital-Daniel Shao(flute) Morag Robertson(viola) Elizabeth Bass(harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
19 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Zedéll Piano Trio
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Flora Fontanelli (violin) and Danilo Mascetti (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
15 November 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Epsie Thompson (flute) Hannah Roberts (viola) Nia Evans harp
Charlton House
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 57 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled