We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
City
London (
Remove
)
Performers
Natalie Klouda
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Rob Burton
(3)
The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Agne Vitcaite
(2)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(2)
Clélia Iruzun
(2)
Daniel Bovey
(2)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Dominic Ciccotti
(2)
Gary Pomeroy
(2)
Julian Vickers
(2)
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Meghan Cassidy
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
Peter Sparks
(2)
Plinio Fernandes
(2)
Rosalind Wilks
(2)
Sarah Marinescu
(2)
Simon Callaghan
(2)
Stephen Ellery
(2)
show more
Composers
Astor Piazzolla
(18)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(11)
Antonín Dvorák
(10)
Maurice Ravel
(9)
Edvard Grieg
(8)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(8)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(7)
Bela Bartók
(6)
Leoš Janácek
(6)
Manuel de Falla
(6)
George Gershwin
(5)
Isaac Albéniz
(5)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(4)
Franz Schubert
(4)
George Frideric Handel
(4)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Alberto Ginastera
(3)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Composer Not Known
(3)
Francis Poulenc
(3)
Jean Sibelius
(3)
Samuel Barber
(3)
Traditional English
(2)
Aaron Copland
(2)
Alessandro Marcello
(2)
show more
Country
England
(66)
Region
London
(66)
Venue
Charlton House
(10)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(10)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(6)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(2)
LSO St Luke's
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(2)
Candid Arts
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Peckham Levels
(1)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Shoreditch Town Hall
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(1)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Peter's Church Acton Green
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Nationalist - London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
Parkhouse Award presents Lux Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
19:45
Students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
The Great Romantics: Season Finale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Vickers Bovey Duo at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Todo Villa- the complete works for guitar by Villa-Lobos
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
19:00
Nazareth among friends- lecture/recital with Luiz Antônio de Almeida
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Tuesday
24 March 2020
19:00
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Chamber Music on Wednesdays | Artisti con Brio (string quartet)
Candid Arts
London
Wednesday
14 October 2020
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
The London Tango Quintet
St Peter's Church Acton Green
London
Friday
01 May 2020
17:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Wolf, Schubert, Schoenberg, Suk
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
Happy Birthday Moniuszko!!
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Mozart's Clarinet Concerto by candlelight | London Gala Orchestra
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
22 October 2019
19:30
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
Glowing Music for a Winter's Night - Elysian Music Festival
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
05 December 2019
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 66 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled