We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(123)
Romantic
(79)
Baroque
(72)
Contemporary
(56)
Classical
(41)
Nationalist
(36)
Impressionist
(23)
Renaissance
(10)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(7)
Philippa Mo
(5)
Christine Zerafa
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Jonathan Radford
(3)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Satoko Doi-Luck
(3)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Ada Witczyk
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Ariana Kashefi
(2)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(2)
Billy Watman
(2)
Braid Ensemble
(2)
Christoph Sommer
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
Daryl Giuliano
(2)
David Braid
(2)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
Duo Giuliano-Mikeleiz
(2)
Emily Gray
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(37)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(18)
Claude Debussy
(17)
George Frideric Handel
(13)
Astor Piazzolla
(12)
Franz Schubert
(11)
Johannes Brahms
(11)
Bela Bartók
(10)
Composer Not Known
(10)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(10)
Felix Mendelssohn
(9)
Henry Purcell
(8)
Maurice Ravel
(8)
Robert Schumann
(8)
Benjamin Britten
(7)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(7)
Ernest Bloch
(6)
Francis Poulenc
(6)
Franz Liszt
(6)
Isaac Albéniz
(6)
Manuel de Falla
(6)
Sergey Prokofiev
(6)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(5)
Fryderyk Chopin
(5)
Igor Stravinsky
(5)
show more
Country
England
(185)
Region
London
(184)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(50)
Charlton House
(19)
Handel Hendrix House
(13)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(12)
1901 Arts Club
(11)
Church of St George the Martyr
(7)
Shortwave Cafe
(5)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(3)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(3)
The Foundling Museum
(3)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Great Hall, Goldsmiths College University
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Print Room at The Coronet
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
St Mary-le-Bow
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Cristian Sandrin (piano) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Haeun Kim (cello) and Linhan Sung (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
23 February 2018
13:00
Classical Coffee Mornings – Duo BellArte (cello and piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
25 February 2018
11:00
Muffat Festival - The Italian Influence
St John's Smith Square
London
Sunday
25 February 2018
11:00
Tuned in to Shortwave Nights: Martin Fogel (guitar) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
27 February 2018
19:45
Borough New Music - Series 5: Pot luck! - music for voice, cello and piano
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
27 February 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Prajna Indrawati (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
02 March 2018
13:00
Way Out East: Composer Portraits - Nicola LeFanu
Print Room at The Coronet
London
Sunday
04 March 2018
17:00
Borough New Music Series 6: Pot Luck! - Percussion and Soprano
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
06 March 2018
13:00
Adriana Cristea (violin) and Teodora Oprisor (piano) play Bartók and Enescu
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
07 March 2018
13:10
Illuminate London-shining a light on the work of women composers and performers
Great Hall, Goldsmiths College University
London
Thursday
08 March 2018
18:30
Lunchtime Recital - Junior Guildhall Scholars Concert
Charlton House
London
Friday
09 March 2018
13:00
Jeff Rodrigues (guitar) plays Bach, Torroba and Manuel Ponce
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 March 2018
13:10
Rowena Calvert (cello) plays Bach and Giovanni Sollima
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
14 March 2018
13:10
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:00
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) plays Debussy, Lauba, Yoshimatsu and Rachmaninov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
16 March 2018
13:10
Violin Celebrations | Madeleine Mitchell (violin) and Konstantin Lapshin (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings – Amber Emson (violin) and Alison Rhind (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
18 March 2018
11:00
Borough New Music Series 6: Earring! - with Kate Ryder (toy piano and piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
20 March 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Royal Academy of Music Harp Ensemble
Charlton House
London
Friday
23 March 2018
13:00
Iconic classics for piano and strings
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
23 March 2018
19:30
International Concert Series Spring Concert - visible music
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
24 March 2018
19:30
Byrd's Mass for 4 voices | The Ionian Singers
St Mary-le-Bow
London
Saturday
24 March 2018
19:00
Shortwave Nights: Philippa Mo
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
27 March 2018
19:45
The Musick Scene | Octavie Dostaler-Lalonde (cello)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
29 March 2018
13:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next >>
(found total of 185 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled