We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Performers
London Concertante
(6)
Andrew Fuller
(3)
Dorothea Vogel
(3)
John Thwaites
(3)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(3)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Endymion Ensemble
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Fournier Piano Trio
(2)
Heather Tuach
(2)
Ian Buckle
(2)
Jenny Sacha
(2)
Jonathan Aasgaard
(2)
Matthew Hunt
(2)
Pixels Piano Trio
(2)
Primrose Piano Quartet
(2)
Sophie Rosa
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Amandine Savary
(1)
show more
Country
England
(51)
Scotland
(3)
Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(17)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Hampshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Cheshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Northumberland
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Holborn
(8)
Sheffield
(4)
West Meon
(3)
Cambridge
(2)
Crawley
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Allendale
(1)
Annan
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(8)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
The Hawth
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Annan Academy
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Leicester Cathedral
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Cuthbert's Church
(1)
St Giles' Cathedral
(1)
show more
Filtered by Johannes Brahms - Chamber - Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Leicester Cathedral
Leicester
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
The Cathedral Church of St Peter and St Paul
Sheffield
Sunday
09 December 2018
19:00
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Thursday
13 December 2018
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Friday
14 December 2018
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Saturday
15 December 2018
20:00
Viennese Christmas Spectacular | London Concertante
The Great Hall, St George's Hall
Liverpool
Sunday
30 December 2018
19:00
Variations - Orchestra of St John's - Ashmolean Prom
The Ashmolean Museum
Oxford
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
Trio Concertante
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 October 2019
18:30
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Festival Finale
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
15:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Coffee Concert
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
11:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
The Mithras Piano Trio play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
The Grier Duo at Jam on the Marsh
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Sunday
07 July 2019
14:30
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Simon Callaghan and friends
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
02 June 2019
18:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Rising Stars – Castalian String Quartet performs Haydn, Britten and Brahms
The Castle Hotel
Taunton
Friday
25 January 2019
17:30
RPO Miniatures: Strings
The Hawth
Crawley
Friday
02 November 2018
19:45
RPO Miniatures: Clarinet
The Hawth
Crawley
Tuesday
07 May 2019
19:45
Pixels Ensemble (piano trio)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 March 2019
18:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 55 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled