We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(609)
Romantic
(558)
Classical
(553)
Baroque
(381)
Contemporary
(295)
Nationalist
(138)
Impressionist
(107)
Renaissance
(81)
Medieval
(17)
Christmas
(13)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(41)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(38)
Peter G Dyson
(38)
Abba Revival
(37)
London Concertante
(31)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(26)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(22)
Helen Davies
(19)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(17)
City of London Sinfonia
(15)
Tim Horton
(14)
Jack Liebeck
(13)
John Landor
(12)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(12)
Nicholas Daniel
(12)
Pippa Harris
(12)
Richard Uttley
(12)
Simon Callaghan
(12)
Ashok Klouda
(11)
Daniel King Smith
(11)
David Waterman
(11)
Matthew Hunt
(11)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(11)
Andrew Earis
(10)
Andrew Watkinson
(10)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(225)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(224)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(187)
Antonio Vivaldi
(135)
George Frideric Handel
(125)
Johannes Brahms
(122)
Franz Schubert
(94)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(83)
Claude Debussy
(71)
Robert Schumann
(64)
Henry Purcell
(55)
Johann Pachelbel
(54)
Felix Mendelssohn
(53)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(49)
Astor Piazzolla
(44)
Maurice Ravel
(44)
Composer Not Known
(43)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(42)
Antonín Dvorák
(41)
Sir Edward Elgar
(40)
Gabriel Fauré
(39)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(35)
Benjamin Britten
(32)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(32)
Francis Poulenc
(27)
show more
Country
England
(1220)
Scotland
(24)
Wales
(22)
United States
(7)
Ireland
(5)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Switzerland
(1)
Region
London
(611)
South Yorkshire
(56)
Oxfordshire
(47)
Warwickshire
(42)
Gloucestershire
(41)
Kent
(29)
Surrey
(28)
Cornwall
(27)
West Sussex
(26)
Hertfordshire
(25)
Berkshire
(24)
Cambridgeshire
(24)
Devon
(19)
Bedfordshire
(17)
Bristol
(17)
Buckinghamshire
(17)
Manchester
(16)
Essex
(15)
Lothian
(14)
West Yorkshire
(13)
Hampshire
(12)
Merseyside
(11)
Worcestershire
(10)
East Sussex
(9)
North Yorkshire
(9)
show more
City
London
(556)
Sheffield
(55)
Holborn
(50)
Oxford
(41)
Leamington Spa
(28)
Cambridge
(23)
Cheltenham
(22)
Bristol
(13)
Edinburgh
(13)
Manchester
(13)
Brighton
(12)
Maidenhead
(12)
Liverpool
(10)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(10)
Folkestone
(9)
Hatfield
(9)
Horsham
(8)
Chipping Sodbury
(7)
Reading
(7)
Saffron Walden
(7)
Surbiton
(7)
Claygate
(6)
Dewsbury
(6)
Glasgow
(6)
Leicester
(6)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(102)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(85)
Conway Hall
(44)
Charlton House
(42)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(35)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(31)
1901 Arts Club
(27)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(24)
Online
(19)
St Mary's Church
(19)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(17)
Cadogan Hall
(15)
Handel Hendrix House
(13)
Wigmore Hall
(13)
Pittville Pump Room
(12)
Holy Trinity Church
(11)
Upper Chapel
(11)
West Road Concert Hall
(11)
Holywell Music Room
(10)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(10)
Southwark Cathedral
(10)
St Andrew's Church
(10)
Brighton Early Music Festival YouTube channel
(9)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(9)
New College Chapel
(9)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The London Sylvan Ensemble - Immersion - beauty and innovation not to be missed
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Thames Chamber Orchestra | Glory of the Baroque
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
10 October 2019
19:30
War is My Condition
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Wednesday
28 August 2019
20:00
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by Candlelight | The Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
Darkness to Light | The Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
01 December 2019
16:00
Parkhouse Award presents Lux Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
19:45
BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Baroque Travels | Illyria Consort
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
04 June 2021
13:00
BBC Radio 3 Early Evening Concert: Baroque Travels | Rachel Podger, Reiko Ichise
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
04 June 2021
18:30
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Great Romantics [2]
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Beethoven Piano Trios by candlelight
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
The Ruisi String Quartet
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by candlelight | The Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Postponed: Illuminate Cambridge - shining a light on the work of women composers
Emmanuel College Old Library
Cambridge
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Illuminate London - shining a light on the work of women composers
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Friday
01 May 2020
19:30
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Classical Coffee Mornings - Toril Azzalini-Machecler and Isaac Harari
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
09 February 2020
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Chloé Piano Trio
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
16 February 2020
11:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
52
Next >>
(found total of 1280 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled