We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(13)
20th Century
(12)
Classical
(4)
Impressionist
(4)
Nationalist
(3)
Baroque
(2)
Contemporary
(2)
Performers
Ekaterina Shetliffe
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
Sergei Kosov
(2)
Yulia Northridge
(2)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Dominic Degavino
(1)
Elisabeth Brauss
(1)
Emily Ambrose
(1)
Gabriella Jones
(1)
Irina Lyakhovskaya
(1)
John Lenehan
(1)
Lawrence Power
(1)
Lilit Grigoryan
(1)
Louise Thomson
(1)
Maksim Štšura
(1)
Maria Tarasewicz
(1)
Meera Maharaj
(1)
Nicholas Simpson
(1)
Oliver Simpson
(1)
Pavel Kolesnikov
(1)
Pavel Timofeyevsky
(1)
Pedro Lopez Campos
(1)
Quatuor Arod
(1)
show more
Country
England
(13)
Region
London
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Devon
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
City
London
(3)
Cranleigh
(2)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Derby
(1)
Dorking
(1)
East Meon
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Totnes
(1)
Venue
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
(1)
St Peter's in the City
(1)
show more
Filtered by Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Cancelled: Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Stsura (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
16 May 2020
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
13:10
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
From Russia with love
St Peter's in the City
Derby
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:00
Louise Thomson (harp)
St John's Church
Stansted Mountfitchet
Sunday
24 November 2019
15:00
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Gabriella Jones (harp)
All Saints' Church
East Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
15:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
(found total of 13 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled