We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
City
Maidenhead (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(11)
Romantic
(10)
20th Century
(8)
Baroque
(4)
Impressionist
(3)
Nationalist
(3)
Contemporary
(2)
Performers
Christopher Murray
(2)
Gary Pomeroy
(2)
Heath Quartet
(2)
Oliver Heath
(2)
Sara Wolstenholme
(2)
Abingdon Wind Quintet
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Ben Aldren
(1)
Bjørg Lewis
(1)
Brenda Stewart
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
David Alexander
(1)
David Waterman
(1)
Emily Ambrose
(1)
Endellion String Quartet
(1)
Epsie Thompson
(1)
Garfield Jackson
(1)
Henry Roberts
(1)
Imogen Davies
(1)
Jakub Čepický
(1)
Jan Schulmeister
(1)
Joanne Edworthy
(1)
John Cook
(1)
Konrad Elias-Trostmann
(1)
Leoš Čepický
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Jacques Ibert
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Leoš Janácek
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(2)
Andy Scott
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Bedrich Smetana
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Carl Maria von Weber
(1)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Darius Milhaud
(1)
David Popper
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Fernando J Obradors
(1)
Franz Danzi
(1)
François Couperin
(1)
Gabriel Fauré
(1)
Giacomo Puccini
(1)
Gioachino Rossini
(1)
show more
Country
England
(13)
Region
Berkshire
(13)
Venue
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(13)
Filtered by Chamber - Maidenhead
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Temple Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 September 2018
19:30
The Heath Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:30
Abingdon Wind Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:30
Duos with a difference | Steve Bingham and Brenda Stewart (violins and violas)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
28 February 2019
19:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
Pelléas Ensemble (flute, viola and harp trio)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
The Wihan Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Celebrity Concert - The Heath Quartet and friends
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
21 May 2020
19:30
Online: St John’s Ensemble plays Mozart (livestream)
online
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
16 July 2020
19:30
(found total of 13 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled