We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Composer Not Known (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Contemporary
(23)
20th Century
(20)
Baroque
(12)
Romantic
(8)
Classical
(7)
Renaissance
(5)
Nationalist
(4)
Medieval
(2)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Cecilia Bignall
(3)
Abi Heath
(2)
Anthony Bailey
(2)
Braid Ensemble
(2)
Christine Cornwall
(2)
Clarice Rarity
(2)
Fraser Bowles
(2)
Gerard Cousins
(2)
Illuminate String Quartet
(2)
Jenni Hogan
(2)
Joe Harper
(2)
Katherine Clarke
(2)
Ret Frem Ensemble
(2)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(2)
The Musical and Amicable Society
(2)
Chelys Consort of Viols
(1)
Alan George
(1)
Amici Della Voce
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Ben Davies
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Ben Harlan
(1)
Block4
(1)
Boxwood and Brass Harmonie
(1)
Bozidar Vucotic
(1)
show more
Country
England
(32)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(17)
Gloucestershire
(6)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
City
London
(14)
Tewkesbury
(3)
Cambridge
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Birmingham
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Lewisham, London
(1)
Reading
(1)
Snape
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
Wirksworth
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Charlton House
(2)
Old Baptist Chapel
(2)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Birmingham Centrala
(1)
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Coach House Studios
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Emmanuel College Old Library
(1)
Fidelio
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Royal Spa Centre
(1)
Shoreditch Town Hall
(1)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
(1)
St Barnabas Church, Pimlico
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Tewkesbury Abbey
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Cello Factory
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Composer Not Known - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Douce Douleur - Chansons from the courts of France and Flanders
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Saturday
23 February 2019
19:00
Improviso performs Telemann, Bobowski, Couperin, Blavet and Uccellini
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 April 2019
13:10
Harmonia Sacra - English Domestic Sacred Music
Old Baptist Chapel
Tewkesbury
Saturday
20 April 2019
18:00
The Braid Ensemble in Crystal Palace for Arts Emergency charity
Antenna Studios
London
Sunday
28 April 2019
18:30
The Tailleferre Ensemble play works by Haydn, Hoffman, Röntgen and Bill Douglas
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
03 June 2019
13:10
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
The Braid Ensemble in Highgate
Lauderdale House
London
Friday
07 June 2019
19:30
Block4 (recorder quartet): Stargazing
St Mary the Virgin
Lewisham, London
Saturday
15 June 2019
15:00
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Dorian Komanoff Bandy (violin) and Dan Tidhar (harpsichord)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Sunday
30 June 2019
18:30
Trinity Laban Wind Ensemble play Ruth Gipps, Samantha Carr and Mozart
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
01 July 2019
13:10
Chantement Cordiale - French and English song and duets with Musicke in the Ayre
Coach House Studios
Wirksworth
Friday
05 July 2019
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
Eddy Flute Choir
Holy Trinity Church
Stratford-upon-Avon
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Manchester Camerata and Jess Gillam
Tewkesbury Abbey
Tewkesbury
Thursday
11 July 2019
20:00
The Great Romantics: Season Finale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble of the Central Band of the Royal Air Force
Charlton House
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:00
Illuminate Snape Maltings - shining a light on the work of women composers
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
Snape
Thursday
22 August 2019
17:30
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Furioso - Helena Švigelj and Urška Horvat (cellos)
Charlton House
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Multipart Marvels of the Renaissance
St Barnabas Church, Pimlico
London
Sunday
22 September 2019
18:00
Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
Birmingham Centrala
Birmingham
Saturday
12 October 2019
13:00
Curzon Brass (brass quintet)
Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Friday
18 October 2019
19:00
Cellofest - 8 cellos, one violin and a soprano
Shoreditch Town Hall
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Boxwood and Brass Harmonie (period wind ensemble)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Stokey: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Tuesday
12 November 2019
19:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 33 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled