We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(1190)
Orchestral
(1185)
Choral
(1107)
Vocal
(555)
Solo Instrumental
(496)
Piano Recital
(464)
A Cappella
(329)
String Quartet
(220)
Opera
(188)
Oratorio
(121)
Brass
(84)
Film Music
(57)
Jazz
(56)
Online
(51)
Organ Recital
(51)
Musicals and Shows
(47)
Folk
(34)
World Music
(25)
Operetta
(22)
Wind Band
(19)
Choir (Modern)
(15)
Pop
(13)
Gospel
(10)
Dance
(7)
Ballet
(3)
show more
Era
Romantic
(1922)
20th Century
(1914)
Classical
(1242)
Baroque
(970)
Contemporary
(842)
Nationalist
(383)
Renaissance
(374)
Impressionist
(281)
Christmas
(145)
Medieval
(32)
Ancient
(2)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(167)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(140)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(118)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(55)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(53)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(53)
London Concertante
(49)
Andrew Earis
(44)
Ensemble 360
(43)
Harry Christophers
(42)
The Sixteen
(42)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(40)
Peter G Dyson
(40)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(37)
Orchestra of the Swan
(35)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(27)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(27)
London Mozart Players
(26)
Roderick Williams
(24)
Guest Orchestra
(23)
Joseph Middleton
(23)
Ex Cathedra
(22)
Grange Park Opera
(22)
Martyn Jackson
(21)
Oxford Bach Soloists
(20)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(551)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(501)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(474)
George Frideric Handel
(298)
Johannes Brahms
(284)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(214)
Felix Mendelssohn
(213)
Franz Schubert
(209)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(203)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(203)
Antonio Vivaldi
(198)
Fryderyk Chopin
(195)
Sir Edward Elgar
(194)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(181)
Claude Debussy
(174)
Robert Schumann
(169)
Benjamin Britten
(148)
Maurice Ravel
(140)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(123)
Henry Purcell
(123)
Antonín Dvorák
(115)
Gabriel Fauré
(107)
Franz Liszt
(105)
Composer Not Known
(99)
George Gershwin
(79)
show more
Country
England
(3808)
Scotland
(115)
Wales
(58)
Ireland
(8)
Northern Ireland
(8)
Austria
(1)
Belarus
(1)
France
(1)
Germany
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
Region
London
(1605)
Oxfordshire
(186)
Surrey
(147)
Gloucestershire
(123)
West Yorkshire
(117)
Essex
(109)
South Yorkshire
(102)
Cambridgeshire
(99)
Berkshire
(94)
Hampshire
(93)
Kent
(85)
Warwickshire
(85)
Hertfordshire
(62)
Bristol
(60)
Devon
(57)
Manchester
(56)
Lothian
(55)
West Midlands
(55)
Nottinghamshire
(54)
East Sussex
(49)
Buckinghamshire
(48)
West Sussex
(47)
Lancashire
(36)
Cheshire
(34)
North Yorkshire
(34)
show more
City
London
(1484)
Oxford
(169)
Sheffield
(99)
Cambridge
(78)
Saffron Walden
(72)
Cheltenham
(70)
Edinburgh
(54)
Manchester
(50)
Bristol
(48)
Nottingham
(47)
Holborn
(46)
Birmingham
(42)
Huddersfield
(38)
Leeds
(38)
Leamington Spa
(36)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(29)
Reading
(27)
Canterbury
(22)
Petersfield
(22)
West Horlsey
(22)
Exeter
(21)
Maidenhead
(21)
Windsor
(20)
Guildford
(19)
Cardiff
(18)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(225)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(159)
Royal Festival Hall
(108)
Cadogan Hall
(100)
1901 Arts Club
(81)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(71)
Charlton House
(70)
Saffron Hall
(70)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(51)
Conway Hall
(45)
St Mary's Church
(42)
Holywell Music Room
(38)
Royal Concert Hall
(37)
Wigmore Hall
(32)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(29)
SJE Arts
(29)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(28)
Handel Hendrix House
(27)
Stratford Playhouse
(27)
Holy Trinity Church
(26)
Pittville Pump Room
(26)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(26)
St Andrew's Church
(26)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(25)
St Paul's Church
(25)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
An evening with Federico García Lorca
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Tuesday
28 May 2019
19:30
An evening with Rotherham Symphony Orchestra
Wentworth Woodhouse
Rotherham
Saturday
13 July 2019
18:15
And All That Jazz | Barnet Choral Society
Church of St John the Evangelist, Friern Barnet
London
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Anders Helmerson - A number of pieces for piano
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
12 February 2020
19:30
Andreas Haefliger (piano)
Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
02 February 2020
11:00
Andrew Long (violin) and David Cowan (piano): Schubert and Mozart
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
18 March 2020
12:30
Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Monday
06 May 2019
12:30
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Savours of Spain
Leamington Spa Art Gallery and Museum, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:00
Angela Brownridge (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Monday
08 June 2020
19:30
Angelina Kopyrina (piano) plays Bach, Beethoven and Liszt
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 April 2019
13:10
Anglia Rubet: The Quest for English Polyphony in the 15th Century
St Luke's, Chelsea
London
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Ania Safonova (violin) and Jean Bernard Marie (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
14 August 2019
13:10
Anima Ensemble - new music with animation
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Friday
31 May 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Anna Maria Stanczyk (piano) - a celebration of 40 years on the concert stage
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Anna Szalucka (piano) plays Beethoven, Bach and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:10
Anne Marie Dragosits (harpsichord)
St Cecilia's Hall
Edinburgh
Saturday
14 December 2019
19:30
Annie Yim – The Poet Speaks: From Debussy to Pärt
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:00
Antara Duo (harp and flute)
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
21 January 2020
19:30
Anthems by Mendelssohn, Wesley and Bruckner | London Pro Arte Choir
Church of St Michael and All Angels
Mill Hill
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Arod String Quartet
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Anton Dvorák: Mass in D / John Rutter: Requiem | Windsor and Eton Choral Society
Eton College Chapel
Eton
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:30
Any String Goes - Chipping Sodbury Festival
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
Chipping Sodbury
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
...
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
...
161
Next >>
(found total of 4002 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled